Sold2023Pair of Globes - Columbus - ErdglobusPair of Columbus - Erdglobus globes. World globe and globe with astronomical constellations with brass bases. H 28-1/4" and H 28". Condition: Excellent condition. Provenance: Collection of Rick McLennSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ "THE HOOSIER" PEANUT VENDING MACHINE WITH CORRECTThe Hosier is often confused with a Columbus A when outfitted with a Columbus globe. The differences are vast, The base is stamped "The Hoosier", the parts are stamped with Simpson casting numbers andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Le Pasteque". Oil on canvas, 1959. Signed lower right. Titled, dated and signed on reverse. Gallery labels verso: Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY; Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts; Carroll-CSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Columbus Exposition Spelter StatueChristopher Columbus Exposition Spelter Statue circa 1892 depicting Christopher Columbus standing beside a globe and books, surmounted on the bow of a boat 26 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLUMBUS "TRI-MORE" TRIPLE VENDOR WITH LOCKS.A fully restored Columbus Tri-More vending machine with original columbus barrel locks. Replaced globes with new decals on original stand. All three machines work. With keys. Keys: Yes Condition (RestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Derby Confection Vendor Gumball MachineManufactured and sold by R.D. Simpson of Columbus, Ohio. Inside the glass globe is a horse race with multiple horses and a Race Park decal. Depositing your penny and retrieving your gumball the horsesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Meissen Peper and Salt dishes, decorated withSet van 3 Peper en zoutvaten, gemerkt met gekruiste degens, Meissen Porselein met zwiebelmuster decor. Lengte: 14 cm, Breedte: 7 cm, Hoogte: 13 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Set of 3 MeissSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF COLUMBUS MODEL A PEANUT MACHINESThis is a pair of Columbus Model A peanut machines. (A) An original red painted peanut machine with the original globe and body decal, showing original Columbus locks. CONDITION: There are areas of oxSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018.Molnár, Vera Konkrete Kunst Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Byars, James Lee Your genius. 1980. Mischtechnik m.Byars, James Lee Your genius. 1980. Mischtechnik m. Goldstift auf rot gefärbtem Seidenpapier auf schwarzer Unterlage. 45 x 45 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten. Aus dem NacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Greis, Otto o.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton.Greis, Ottoo.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton. 29,8 x 23,8 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramos, Mel Pelicana. 1969. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 71 x 56 cm (71 x 56Ramos, MelPelicana. 1969. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 71 x 56 cm (71 x 56 cm). Verso signiert, datiert sowie nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - verso mit Spuren der Montierung. GuteSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ILLUSTRATED ANCIENT ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND 1700US$50
1 day LeftJasper521669-1685 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 7 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO VELLUM BOUNDUS$1,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)US$3,900
6 days LeftThe globe Usa LlcAustrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glassesUS$140(1 bid)