Sold2017Caldwell Sterling sugar shaker,Faceted sided with monogram ACV, marked Caldwell Sterling, 3.7 Oz. 5 1/2' ht. Condition: minor dents to the cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell and Co. Glass and Sterling MuffineerA glass sugar shaker with sterling lid (monogrammed CLM) and a silver base, made by J.E. Caldwell and Co., Philadelphia. The base is marked "STERLING 925 1000 7S. Very good condition with some wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Sugar Shaker, London, 1888, by Charles Stuart Harris, fully hallmarked, with repousseSterling Sugar Shaker, London, 1888, by Charles Stuart Harris, fully hallmarked, with repousse decoration on a knopped circular base, H.- 8 1/2 in., Dia.- 3 1/4 in., Wt.- 8.5 Troy Oz. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut glass and sterling sugar shakerCut glass sugar shaker with sterling top and base marked Mansel and Sloan sterling 164 and hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut glass and sterling sugar shakerCut glass sugar shaker with sterling silver pierced top and embossed foot with leaf and fern etching, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to calSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birks Sterling Sugar ShakerA Birks Sterling sugar shaker, hallmarked for 1937, 139 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Sugar Shaker & Match HolderA monogrammed "B" sterling sugar shaker and a sterling match holder, marked, 125 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Weighted Salt and Pepper Shakers and Tall Sterling Sugar Shaker 5 3/8 in. x 2 in.Sterling Weighted Salt and Pepper Shakers [one has dented top] 3 in. x 1 3/4 in. and Tall Sterling Sugar Shaker 5 3/8 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table ArticlesFour Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table Articles Shreve & Co. sterling sugar shaker with repousse grape motif {height 10 1/4 inches}; George Henkel & Co. reticulated and etched silver covered jar witSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERStephen Emery reproduction by Tiffany & Co, sterling silver. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia: 2" Weight: 4.3 ozt Condition: Showing light signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Powdered Sugar Shaker18th century George II sterling silver powdered sugar shaker. London mark. [5 1/4" H ]. Approx. 3.85 ozt.See Sold Price
2017P REVERE REPRODUCTION STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver sugar caster (dredgers). Marked to bottom STERLING 3606. Measures 7" (18cm) height. Total weight 3.67ozt (114.1g)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesBailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerGeorge C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker marked San Fransisco, having all over Fleur de Lis design and monogrammed. Used condition wear, worn. 5 t.o., 5 3/4" tall x 3" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER & SALT CELLARS(lot of 5) Sterling silver and silverplate tableware, including: (1) American J. Wagner & Son sterling silver sugar shaker, approx 7"h, 2.5"diam, (1) American Webster Company sterling silver open saltSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Seasoning Set 5pcUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$225(8 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJ. E. Caldwell Sterling Silver "King" Pattern Flatware ServiceUS$1,000
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad Tong with Double Claw and Webbed FeetUS$10
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR SHAKER, together with a silver helmet shaped sauce boat, Birmingham, 1933,€160