Sold2018Birks Sterling Sugar ShakerA Birks Sterling sugar shaker, hallmarked for 1937, 139 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces Sterling Silver TablewareFour (4) Pieces of Sterling Silver Tableware. Birks Sugar Shaker 3.95 toz.. 6-1/2" H. Webster 8pc. pierced coaster set with cut crystal 2-1/2" H x 3-1/4" D, Russian serving spoon hallmarked 1.94 toz,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Sugar Shaker, London, 1888, by Charles Stuart Harris, fully hallmarked, with repousseSterling Sugar Shaker, London, 1888, by Charles Stuart Harris, fully hallmarked, with repousse decoration on a knopped circular base, H.- 8 1/2 in., Dia.- 3 1/4 in., Wt.- 8.5 Troy Oz. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut glass and sterling sugar shakerCut glass sugar shaker with sterling top and base marked Mansel and Sloan sterling 164 and hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut glass and sterling sugar shakerCut glass sugar shaker with sterling silver pierced top and embossed foot with leaf and fern etching, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to calSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Sugar Shaker & Match HolderA monogrammed "B" sterling sugar shaker and a sterling match holder, marked, 125 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Caldwell Sterling sugar shaker,Faceted sided with monogram ACV, marked Caldwell Sterling, 3.7 Oz. 5 1/2' ht. Condition: minor dents to the cover.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Weighted Salt and Pepper Shakers and Tall Sterling Sugar Shaker 5 3/8 in. x 2 in.Sterling Weighted Salt and Pepper Shakers [one has dented top] 3 in. x 1 3/4 in. and Tall Sterling Sugar Shaker 5 3/8 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table ArticlesFour Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table Articles Shreve & Co. sterling sugar shaker with repousse grape motif {height 10 1/4 inches}; George Henkel & Co. reticulated and etched silver covered jar witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker CasterSterling silver sugar shaker by Tiffany. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and is monogrammed as shown. Piece measures 6 1/2" tall, hallmarked as shown. A wonderful addition to any table PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKEREnglish Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker by Adie Brothers Ltd., Birmingham. Hallmarked with date mark from 1957. Pierced Leaf Shaker Top. Sterling weight is 90 grams. Measures 6 1/2 tall. PROVENANCE: A prSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERStephen Emery reproduction by Tiffany & Co, sterling silver. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia: 2" Weight: 4.3 ozt Condition: Showing light signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Powdered Sugar Shaker18th century George II sterling silver powdered sugar shaker. London mark. [5 1/4" H ]. Approx. 3.85 ozt.See Sold Price
2017P REVERE REPRODUCTION STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver sugar caster (dredgers). Marked to bottom STERLING 3606. Measures 7" (18cm) height. Total weight 3.67ozt (114.1g)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesBailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerGeorge C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker marked San Fransisco, having all over Fleur de Lis design and monogrammed. Used condition wear, worn. 5 t.o., 5 3/4" tall x 3" diaSee Sold Price
807 Lots AwayBidhausBirks Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Seasoning Set 5pcUS$10(1 bid)
443 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtAN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR SHAKER, together with a silver helmet shaped sauce boat, Birmingham, 1933,€160