Sold2017CARL ADOLF RICHTER OIL ON CANVASCARL ADOLF RICHTER (GERMAN, 19TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18", SEATED MONK HOLDING A JUG:Signed far lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Richter signed O/c of three monks & goatherdersCarl Adolph Richter (German, active 19th century), oil on canvas depicting a lively interior scene of three apron-clad monks inspecting a goat with two goatherders, artist signed 'Carl Adolph Richter'See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Adolph Richter (German 19th Century)Carl Adolph Richter (German 19th Century) "Clergy Playing Cards" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Carl Adolph Richter" 24" x 30"See Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$23,000MINT CONDITION/NO FRAME/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 30 inches high and 40 inches wide/"in the style of"Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstract as well as photoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerard Pieter Adolfs, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a woman in an alley. Signed lower left, "Adolfs". Signed and dated again on verso, "Adolf's '60" numbered 595 and titled, "Kampongkleur Worokzarno". 1960. [Art: 15 3/4" x 11 3/See Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017REINDL, Adolf. Oil on Canvas. German Landscape.1848. Signed and dated lower right. Adolf Wolfgang Reindl (German, 19th C). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 27.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$15,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX28"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstract as well as photorealistic paintings, and also photographs anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.C. RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFRANK C. RICHTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT. FRAMED. MRKD. ON STRETCHER IN PENCIL ".....CHURCH ROAD AND OGONTZ STATION, 1890". SIGHT VIEW 16" X 24". Terms: Please read Carefully before biSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERHARD RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Gerhard Richter, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 16"HX20"W no frame, good condition Biography: Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Edouard Frederic W. Richter(German, 1844-1913) Two Women, One Turkish, In an Ornate Interior, signed lower left "E. Richter", oil on canvas, 36-5/8 x 26-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 42-1/4 x 39-3/8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRENNER OIL ON CANVASCARL CHRISTIAN (CHARLES) BRENNER (GERMAN / AMERICAN/ KENTUCKY , 1838-1888) OIL ON CANVAS "SUNSET AT THE CABIN" LUMINOUS PINK SUNSET WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN , SIGNED CARL C BRENNER , 1883 , LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ADOLF GEBENS OIL ON CANVAS "A GROUP RANKS"Russian military presentation plug. AFTER Adolf Gebens. “a group of ranks of the Life Guards of His Majesty's Cuirassier Regiment, 1863. “ On the reverse side is a sign with the inscription "For DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ADOLF SCHREYER OIL ON CANVASAFTER ADOLF SCHREYER (GERMAN, 1828-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 26":Signed in the lower left corner, in a gilt wood frame. Arab horsemen on patrol in a Middle-Eastern landscape. From the Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$45,00038.5"WX46.5"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentation. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADOLF NORTHERN OIL ON CANVASADOLF NORTHERN (GERMAN 1828-1876), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 17", "RETURN FROM RUSSIA":Napoleon and his soldiers in the snow; signed, "Adolf Northern Dusseldorf", lower right; gilt frame Purchased at SaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928, Carl Arvid Bertil Hedstrom (Swedish/American,1892-1930), "The Deserted House", signed lower right, 25"h x 27"w (sight), 32"h x 34"w (frame Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sADOLF EBERLE (Germany, 1843-1914), Wheelbarrow ride., Oil on canvas, 18" x 14.5". Framed 22.5" xUS$600
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Loza Adolf (Ukrainian artist), "Friendship holiday", oil on canvasUS$2,400
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsA Modern Contemprary Painting by Carl Heldt (American, 1925-2021)US$2,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY CATALAN SCHOOL. "TUIXÉN FAÇADE WITH CONSTRUCTIVIST ELEMENTS", 2001.€200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsCarl Schlademan Large Original Water Lily Oil Painting On Canvas Signed ArtworkUS$750