Sold2024Carl Philip Weber Oil On Canvas 19th CenturyNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Massive iceberg at sea with small ship. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 17-1/2" x 29-1/2", 23-3/4" x 36" overall with frame. CONDITION: Painting is unlined and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Philip Weber Oil on CanvasCarl Philip Weber (Pennsylvania, Germany & European artist, 1849-1922) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a mountain village landscape scene, writing on verso that reads "CARL PH. WEBER PHILA. PA. 1855-See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Philip Weber, Signed Oil on CanvasCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921), "View Near For Washington", oil on canvas, signed lower right, verso of stretcher with label from Newman Galleries in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with basic informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Philipp Weber (1849-1922) Oil On Canvas RiverscapeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas riverscape painting by Carl Philipp Weber. Signed at bottom left: "C. Philipp Weber". CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 26.5" W:See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the BrandywineCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the Brandywine Signed and dated 'Carl Weber 1882' bottom right, oil on canvas20 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (51.4 x 92.1cm) Provenance Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL PHILIPP WEBER (Pennsylvania/Germany, 1849-1922),CARL PHILIPP WEBER Pennsylvania/Germany 1849-1922 “The Corn Field”. Signed lower right “Carl Weber”. Titled on label verso. Oil on canvas, 26” x 30”. Framed 29̶See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber, (American, 1849-1922), UntitledCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1922) Untitled oil on canvas signed C. P. Weber (lower left) 14 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Weber Landscape PaintingCarl Weber (German-American, 1850-1921) landscape painting depicting lakeside cottage, oil on canvas, signed "Carl Weber 1882", 20" x 36", framed 25" x 40-1/2", poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Philip-Weber (German, 1845-1942), Mother andMarie Philip-Weber (German, 1845-1942), Mother and Child (Interior Scene), 1895, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower right, canvas: 23.5"h x 15"w, overall: 26.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas.Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas. Restored. Framed Image *** Overall 26.5 x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL PHILIPP WEBER (Pennsylvania/Germany, 1849-1922),CARL PHILIPP WEBER Pennsylvania/Germany 1849-1922 Red barn with haystacks. Signed lower left “Carl Weber”. Oil on canvas, 21” x 31”. Framed 24” x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber, Mountain Village by LakeCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1922) Mountain Village by Lake oil on canvas signed lower left 21" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Philipp Weber (PA,German,1849-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Philipp Webber (Pennsylvania, Germany, 1849 - 1922) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: AS IS (see pictures carefully). Some paint losses mostly aloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Weber Cows in Landscape Oil on CanvasCarl Emil Otto Weber (German, 1832-1888), Cows in Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, Galerie Heuschen, Wuppertal label to verso, carved giltwood frame. Image: 16.25" H x 23.25" W; frame: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016C.P. Weber Cliff Scene with Lighthouse Painting.19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting an Ocean and Cliff Scene with Lighthouse. Signed lower right "C. Ph. Weber, 1884". (Carl Phillip Weber, Philadelphia, PA 1850-1921). Image size 9-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, gilded age, signed Carl Kuhler, MunichPainting, oil on canvas, man & 3 woman in elaborated theater suite, gilded age, signed Carl Kuhler, Munich School of Art, with biographical information on the artist, 30" by 25", with Philip Suval FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL PHILIP WEBER SGN. WATERCOLORCARL PHILIP WEBER SGN. WATERCOLOR "LANDSCAPE W/ FIGURES" 11.5X18"See Sold Price
Sold2018SADEE, Philip. Oil on Canvas. The Day's Catch.Signed lower left. Philip Lodewijk Jacob Frederik Sade (Dutch, 1837-1904). - Dimensions: 26" high x 36.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Max Weber- Oil on CanvasAbstract Cubist-manner oil on canvas, laid down on board, a figural scene signed "Max Weber" lower left. Image: 7.5" H X 9.5" W; frame: 11.5" X 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Philip Perkins Oil CanvasNice Philip Perkins oil canvas, signed on the right. Frame: 48 x 38 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1970. From a small town in west Tennessee, Philip Perkins became an abstract paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl WEBER: Landscape - Oil PaintingCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) landscape in Bucks County, depicting a house, trees and figures on the water with ducks, signed lower right and bearing paper provenance on back, in a leaf and branchSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARTER, Philip. Oil on Canvas "Hayfield Hog Bay#1" / W. Woody's Boat". Signed 'Philip' lower right, titled and inscribed verso. Philip Barter (American - active in Maine, b.1936). From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$380(5 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt RoadUS$5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in SnowUS$500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvasUS$5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), On Delos, Greece, oil on canvasUS$250