Sold2021Frank Beaudouin gouacheFrank Beaudouin (American 1885- )- Clipper Ship at Sea- gouache on illustration board, signed Frank Beaudouin lower right, framed, some minor craquelure and flaking to paint in the clouds. 19 1/2 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Ole Ring Sgd Clipper Ship Gouache PaintingSigned on lower right corner Ole Ring Depicts a ship on the water in pink and purple tones against a yellow sky. Framed in a carved wooden frame with gold leading and gold leafed mat board. Approx 22.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Paintings incl Clipper Ship - Signed , Illegible and a Mountain Scene2 Framed Paintings incl Clipper Ship - Signed , Illegible and a Mountain Scene . 1 is 20"x25" and the other is 23"x19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Hemsley, Early 20th century, Gouache, A clipper ship at sea. Signed and dated (19)19 lower right.W. Hemsley, Early 20th century, Gouache, A clipper ship at sea. Signed and dated (19)19 lower right. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Clipper Ship Signed and FramedOil on Canvas Clipper Ship Signed and FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph E. Power Watercolour Painting Clipper ShipRalph E. Power (American, 20th C) Watercolour Marine Landscape, Painting of a Clipper Ship. Signed lower right. Framed, measures 16 inches H x 18 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed PaintingsThree framed paintings, comprising: 1) a clipper ship, illegibly signed lower right; 2) an Alfred Lab floral still life, signed lower right, and 3) Joao Eduardo Pinto, trees, signed lower left. [LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert (Bob) Sanders (American, 1950) Nautical PaintingItem/Description: Ornately framed oil painting of a clipper ship at sea. Signed lower right, Bob Sanders. Robert Sanders (20th century) was active/lived in United States. Robert Sanders is known for HSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,D. TAYLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP, SIGNED. 22 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022H JENE, 20th C. Oil Painting Full Sail Clipper Ship on Seas, Signed, FramedH JENE, 20th C. Oil Painting Full Sail Clipper Ship on Seas, Signed, Framed. Oil on board. size: 10 x 8, 13.25 x 11.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th Century Marine Seascape Clipper Ship, SignedOil on board 16 x 20 in., 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Marine Scene Of A Clipper Ship, SignedOil on wood 16 x 12 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrose, 20th C. Oil/c Painting Full Sail Clipper Ship on Seas, Signed, FramedAmbrose, 20th C. Oil/c Painting Full Sail Clipper Ship on Seas, Signed, Framed, Oil on canvas painting. size: 24 x 36, 32 x 44 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C Illustration of Clipper Ship signed Tsvorkan20th c Illustration of Clipper Ships designed Tsvorkan lower left 10.5 x 15" 15 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Portrait of anAMERICAN SCHOOL Late 20th Century Portrait of an American clipper ship. Signed lower right "Robert Anderson". Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 40" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023D. TAYLER SHIP PAINTING20th century large oil painting of an American steam/sail powered clipper ship signed D. Tayler. 22 x 34 in, framed 26 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023T. BAILEY (America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century), Portrait of a clipper ship., Oil on canvas,T. BAILEYAmerica, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyPortrait of a clipper ship. Signed lower right “T. Bailey”.Oil on canvas, 29” x 21”. Framed 33” x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2023T. BAILEY (America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century), "The Game Cock", Oil on canvas, 23” xT. BAILEYAmerica, Late 19th/Early 20th Century"The Game Cock", a portrait of a clipper ship. Signed lower right “T. Bailey”.Oil on canvas, 23” x 32”. Framed 26”See Sold Price
Sold2021SYLVA FERNANDES SHIP PAINTINGOld oil painting on canvas depicting a 3 masted clipper ship signed H. Silva Fernandes. 31 x 46 inches, framed 35 x 51. (20th C. New Bedford MA marine artist).See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVA FERNANDES SHIP PAINTINGLarge oil on canvas of an American clipper ship signed Silva Fernandes. 30 x 46, framed 35 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP, SIGNED CAPT FOULKE, 1939. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSA SYLVIA SHIP PAINTINGOil painting on canvas of a clipper ship signed Rosa Sylvia 1932. 20 x 18 inches, framed 24 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Stobart Signed Lithograph Boston HarborJohn Stobart Signed and Framed Lithograph Boston Harbor. Of the Clipper Ship Lightening. Pencil signed and numbered 609/750. 32 inches x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. HANSSON PAINTING OF CLIPPER SHIP20th century oil painting on masonite of a clipper ship signed H. Hansson. 19 x 23, framed 23 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJohn Bentham Dinsdale Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Sailboat Clipper ShipUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiggins, American 19th Century, Clipper Ship, 1890, oil on panelUS$250
4 days LeftJasper52MICHELE VIGNIERI Calif Artist Girl in Sunglasses w/ Flower Cozumel Gouache 2008US$60
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBernard Benedict Hemy, United Kingdom, Australia (1845-1913), Busy Harbor with Clipper Ships, oil onUS$250
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship ChallengeUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) MURANO SULPHIDE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS: LANDSCAPE, MOSAIC, & SHIPSUS$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Harbor Sailboat LandscapeUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Large Original Gouache Painting Figurative Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil Authentic Original Gouache Oil Painting Signed Abstract FramedUS$500
Jun 02KCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s DIVINE COMEDY Wood Engraving "The Ship of Souls" Signed FramedUS$800
13 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$430(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$105(2 bids)
6 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.19th C. English Framed Ship's Woolie, Embroidered Ship's PortraitUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Figurative Framed ArtworkUS$1,000