Sold2017L’ultima preda del vampiroFilm diretto da Piero Regnoli, 4 fogli prima edizione italiana 1960. Piegato eccellente stato di conservazione. ENG Two sheets original poster for the first Italian edition of the film. Folded, excellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Del Tufo, Large Tin Litho Saint Rita & Her StigmataThis is a wonderful religious lithograph on tin, published by John Duffy, NY. Piece is called Saint Rita and Her Stigmata, originally from 1914 by artist Carlo Del Tufo, Rome Italy artist. It is a gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ãvila y Zúñiga, Luis deCommentario... nella guerra della Germania fatta dal felicissimo, & massimo Carlo V... Del 1546 et 1547 Venezia, 1549. In 8°. Stemma xilografico di Carlo V in antiporta, capilettera incisi in legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano""Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano" Napoli. 1681. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo Suscipij (1802-?)Ritratto del Conte Carlo Castelbarco, ca. 1845 Dagherrotipo, montato in cornice originale. Firmato al recto del montaggio. cm 9 x 6,5 Daguerreotype, on original frame. Signed on the recto of the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colombina Mosaic PlaqueMosaic Plaque called Colombina from Carlo Signorini Studio del Mosaico. the plaque measures 7 inches x 9 inches. Missing some tiles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De CarliEight chairs model 693 Dyed walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by Cassina, 1959 ca. Manufacturer's label on three chairs. 86x47x45 cm Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production pairCesare Cassina production pair of armchairs and ottomans. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 64,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production sofa.Cesare Cassina production sofa. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 120,00 x 77,00 x 74,00. Literature (armchair): Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ElectaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Painting, Madonna Del DitoOld Master Painting, Madonna Del Dito. After Carlo Dolci. Oil on canvas painting. Painting has been re-lined and re-stretched. Housed in a later added contemporary frame. Appears to be unsigned. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 28x42 cm."L'incendio del teatro San Carlo di Napoli", gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa, Glass Bowl ‘Murrina del Serpente’,Opaque black-violet glass with white and coral red fused Murrine inclusions, surface with textured cut Italy, 1940 Design: Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) – Italian architect and industrial designer ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine delCARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine del bosco olio su cartone cm.44x34 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
141 Lots AwayJasper521700 Aquila romana overo monarchia ... da Carlo Magno antique ILLUSTRATED vellumUS$400
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER CARLO DOLCI (19th Century,), Jesus and St. Joseph surrounded by angels., Oil on canvas, 19.5"US$1,100(2 bids)
2024Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.GUBI Denmark CDC.2 Sofa in Cotton Velvet, Design: Carlo DeCarli.See Sold Price