Sold2024Kenzo Okada, Oil on Canvas Painting, Travelers at Camp Fire, SignedKenzo Okada, Oil on Canvas Painting, Travelers at Camp Fire, Signed K Okada. size: 23.5 x 36.25, ASKart: Kenzo Okada (1902 - 1982) was active/lived in New York / Japan. Kenzo Okada is known for GeometSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada Japanese/American, 1902-1982 Grass, 1978Kenzo Okada Japanese/American, 1902-1982 Grass, 1978 Signed Kenzo Okada (ur) Oil on canvas 19 x 16 inches (48.3 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Interiors, Jan. 15, 2008, lot 399 CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) MorningKenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Morning Glory and Iris, 1975 silkscreen each signed, dated and numbered 86/175 Largest: 23 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Provenance: Pace Editions, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENZO OKADA (New York / Japan, 1902-1982)Untitled, paper collage on canvas, signed 'Okada' (lower right), 40x50in., overall framed 51.5x51in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT JAPAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY KENZO OKADAKenzo Okada, Japanese, American, 1902 to 1982, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Kenzo Okada is known for Geometric non obclandscape painting, muralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada; 20thC. Modernist Brush Drawing SignedKenzo Okada(1902-1982); 20thC. Modernist brush drawing. Untitled - Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right; 17.75.in. X 17.5in. (image)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenzo Okada (American 1902-1982) Landscape DrawingKenzo Okada (American, 1902-1982). Original ink landscape drawing on paper, presented on board. Titled, "Field at Camp Folly, Nova Scotia," produced 1968. Monogramed K.O. lower right. Museum InventorySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kenzo Okada silkscreenKenzo Okada (Japanese 1902-1982)- ''Bamboo''- silkscreen in color, 1977, signed, dated and numbered 102/150 in pencil. 32 1/4 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada Collage On Canvas "Abstract"Kenzo Okada, American/Japanese (1902–1982) Collage on canvas "Untitled Abstract". Signed lower right. Light scuffs and surface soiling or in overall good condition. Measures 48" x 60", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenzo Okada (Japanese/American, 1902-1982)Kenzo Okada (Japanese/American, 1902-1982) Untitled, painting on canvas. Unframed. Size: 43.75'' x 72'', 111 x 183 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Abstract Landscape, 1977Kenzo Okada (American/Japanese, 1902-1982) Abstract Landscape, 1977 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 35/150 in pencil 32 1/2 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenzo Okada - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the abstract expressionist style of Kenzo Okada (Japanese-American, 1902-1982). This is a splashy, warm abstract piece that would be a strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenzo Okada O/C Collage AbstractThis lot features an original oil and collage on canvas abstract painting by Kenzo Okada (Kenzo Akada) (Japanese-American 1902 - 1982). Kenzo was the first Japanese-American artist to work in the abstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Kenso Okada, Listed, Abstract WatercolorsTwo [2] Kenso Okada, Listed, Abstract Watercolors. Signed. Size: 18.5 x 18 , 12 x 18. ASKart: Kenzo Okada, born in Yokahoma, Japan in 1902 as the son of a wealthy industrialist enjoyed a privileged liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Genichiro Inokuma mixed media, collage, 1981, 17 5/8" xGenichiro Inokuma (1902-1993, Japanese, Tokyo, New York, Hawaii) mixed media collage consisting of gouache, masking tape, oil and pencil entitled "Saakuru Toshi (Koraajiu) Circle City". Done in 1982 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKESHI KAWASHIMA (New York/Japan, b. 1930), Untitled, 1965., Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". FramedTAKESHI KAWASHIMANew York/Japan, b. 1930Untitled, 1965. Signed and dated "Kawashima 1965" verso. Signed and inscribed on stretcher "NY 5.24".Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 25.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (New York/Japan, 1913-2021), Untitled, 2003., Color lithograph, 14" x 10". Unframed.TOKO SHINODANew York/Japan, 1913-2021Untitled, 2003. Artist’s proof. Printed by Kimura Kihachi, Japan, with the blind stamp lower left. Signed in Japanese and dated lower right.Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982)José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982) "Cordoba" Stucco sculpture. Signed. Circa 1920. Height: 30,5 cm. Bibliography: "La aventura humana de José de Creeft escultor" (The sculptor JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Volkmar Pottery Mugs Salamagundi Club New York 1902Pair Volkmar Pottery mugs decorated with stylized ducks made for The Salamagundi Club Library Fund (New York, NY) 1902. Signed. Perfect condition. 5.75"h x 5.75"w x 4.5". Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shusaku Arakawa (New York/Japan, 1936-2010)DESCRIPTION: Shusaku Arakawa (New York/Japan, 1936-2010). Color lithograph printer's proof on paper. Depicts two brains with rays from a centralized fluted and banded column. Marked "Color Samples" anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama, (Born 1929 New York / Japan] Lithograph Signed, Numbered 108/120Yayoi Kusama, (Born 1929 New York / Japan] Lithograph Signed, Numbered 108/120. size: 11.5 x 14.25 matte, 26.25 x 30.25 outside frame. ASKart: Yayoi Kusama (Born 1929) is active/lives in New York / JaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Sign of Four, "Souvenir edition", 1902 & others, early reprints (9)£60
May 16Heritage Auctions74183: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Flask, New York, 1902-190US$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74161: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus Tray with ReticUS$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74166: A Tiffany & Co. Acid-Etched Silver Two-Handle TrUS$7,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74159: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Charger, New York, 1902-1US$600