Sold2017Ogata Gekko Woodblock Farmer Picks FlowersArtist: Ogata Gekko Subject: Farmer picks flowers Date: c.1880 Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: Measures 9.5” x 13.75” Condition: Very good color, impression, condition Ogata Gekko (1859-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c. American Book Illustration Signed LSG"From a vantage point en atrellies?, he saw more than he bargained for" Gouache on illustration board. 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (board)See Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes Karnak ComplexFive French engravings from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise (Description of Egypt, or theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Egyptian ArtifactsEurope, France, early 19th century CE. Five antique French engravings of Egyptian artifacts from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte penSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Engravings of Egypt (7 pcs)Seven French engravings. Six from "Description de l'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise" (Description of Egypt,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Large 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes, EgyptEurope, France, 19th century. Three large-scale engravings from Description de l'Egypte ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'Egypte. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'Afrique noireL'Afrique noire Peuples et coutumes en voie de disparition Pubben G. / Gloudemans C. Genève: Editions Famot (1979) ISBN: none French text 153 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover 28 cm. 953 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Hoffenbauer gouache Study for "La Siege de St.C. Hoffenbauer gouache Study for "La Siege de St. Dizier en 1544" Circa 1907, Signed lr, 9 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CZWIKLITZER, Chirstophe. Suprematisme de NadiaCZWIKLITZER, Chirstophe. Suprematisme de Nadia Khodossievitch-Leger. Paris: Editions Art-C.C., 1972.† 13 1/4 x 10 inches, 235pp. Numerous in-text illustrations. Original publisher's cloth. TradeSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH C ENGRAVING, THE VIEW OF SEGESTE TEMPLEMarked "Dessinee par Chatelet, Vue du Temple de Segeste, en Sicile. Gravee par Musquetier, A. P. D. R. No 66". Framed. The image measures 9 1/2 X 13 1/2 in., and the frame measures 18 1/2 X 22 in..See Sold Price
Sold2017BRETON, Jules. Oil on Panel. Study for "TheBlessing of the Wheat" (La Benediction de Bles en Artois), c. 1856/1857. Jules Breton (French, 1827-1906). This is a study for one of Breton's most famous works, "La Benediction de Bles en Artois", whSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Olivia De Berardinis signed original illustrationOlivia De Berardinis signed original illustration artwork, 13" x 9 1/2" original oil or heavy gouache on board illustration art from August 1977 Swank Magazine (on back in pencil), signed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), martele cameo glass vaseDaum (attrib), martele cameo glass vase, 20th c., "Coloquinte en Fleurs", applied and carved pate-de-verre cameo glass, green and orange floral decoration on white martele ground, cameo signature "DauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle BronzeBouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle Bronze doré Assis en bumishparsha mudra sur un socle lotiforme inversé à double rangés de pétales H. : 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Piat Joseph Sauvage The Fallern Drummer BoyFollower of Piat Joseph Sauvage The Fallern Drummer Boy Oil on canvas, en grisaille 13 3/4 x 16 7/8 inches (35 x 43 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRESPAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRES en porcelaine de Nabeshima, les couvercles ornés d'un médaillon à décor d'objets de bon augure, le pourtour à couverte céladon. Japon,See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LAVALLÉE (19th) after GAMELIN (*1738), Anatomy, femur, 1778, Etching€150
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,US$6,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a GardenUS$2,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500