Sold2016Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York.Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York. Farbloses Glas, weiss-grün überfangen, gekämmter Fadendekor, lüstriert und matt irisiert. Bezeichnet: Firmenmarke (Papieretikett). H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE ART GLASS VASEAmerican favrile art glass vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York, 1848-1933), early 20th c., urn-form with applied scrolled handles, raised on a circular foot, signed L.C. Tiffany - Favrile, 2033 H, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE ART GLASS VASEAmerican favrile art glass vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York, 1848-1933), early 20th c., tapering cylindrical form, with short bulbous neck, decorated with an iridescent swirl pattern, signed L.C.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York.6 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York. Favrile-Glas, gelblich getöntes Glas, goldfarben lüstriert und irisiert, Nuppenaufschmelzungen mit Trielen. Bezeichnet: L.C.T. , Nummern V1603, V88See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Favrile''Vase ''Favrile'' Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit silbergelbem Opal unterfangen, irisiert, mit grünen Fäden umsponnen und zu federblattförmigen Gebilden ausgezogen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glassetched signature11.25"h x 6.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed, numbered 10"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned, numbered9"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned 7"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned, numbered5.5"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed, numbered 6.25"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass etched signature 3"h x 4.5"dia See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned3"h x 2.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare vase with four-barrel mouthRare vase with four-bar neck Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1912 Colorless glass with silver-yellow powder fusion. Matt iridescence. Bottom side marked in engraving: L.C.Tiffany-Favrile 6003 G. H.28See Sold Price
Sold2018StangenvaseStangenvase Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, um 1921 Blaues Glas mit silbergelber Pulveraufschmelzung, optisch gerippt. Matt irisiert. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: L.C.Tiffany-Fravile 1730 - 285 P. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vase New York, NY decorated Favrile glass signed, numbered 12"h x 6.5"dia Provenance: a Denver collection an Indian Hill collection Literature: SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed 13"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany FurnacesvaseNew York, NYbronze, Favrile glassimpressed mark, etched signature14"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vase New York, NY decorated Favrile glass signed 12"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vase New York, NY decorated Favrile glass signed, numbered 12"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Tulipaniera in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 14). Firmata e numerata 7544G alla base A Favrile glass tulip vase. New York, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.C. Tiffany opalescent vaseline vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase New York, New York opalescent vaseline glass signed 3 1/4"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vase, #101RLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase, #101R New York, New York orange and green Favrile glass etched signature, further etched "Exhibition Piece" on base 4 3/4"dia x 8 5/8"h Provenance: Humler & NolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany vase, #3319KLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase, #3319K New York, New York Samian Red and blue Favrile glass etched signature 3"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USAUS$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,US$1,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with QuezalUS$1,000
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionBronze Vase Signed on base (Tiffany Studios New York 3887) hgt 11 1/2" dia. 3 3/4" - good oldUS$250(5 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsL.C. Tiffany gold favrille glass vase with pulled vine decoration. Stretch glass top. Signed on baseUS$150(1 bid)