Sold2017LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico,LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico, Collage and acrylic on paper, 24.5 x 29.5 cm / 9.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Untitled (Cabeza) Mixed MediaRufino Tamayo (New York/Mexico, 1899 - 1991) unframed mixed media on paper, untitled, signed and dated "Tamayo 0-81" to lower right. Measures 24" in height with width of 18". In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther GerzsoMexican, 1915-2000 Untitled, 1945 Signed and dated Gerszo July 45 (lr) Graphite on paper Sight size 8 7/8 × 8 7/8 inches (22.6 × 22.6 cm) Provenance: Galeria Lopez Quiroga, Mexico City PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rogelio Madero abstract metal sculpture.Madero, Rogelio (Mexico, 1936-2014). 1979. century. Metal. Untitled abstraction. Signed and dated on arm. Approx. 60"h x 74"w. Provenance: Once hung in the residency of U.S. Ambassador to Bulgaria.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Amenoff, Untitled, 2007, monotypeGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 2007 monotype signed and dated lower right LF IX published by Landfall Press Inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico 19 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Untitled, 1968, charcoal on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Untitled, 1968charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.24 1/2 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico, 1900-1990) PaintingLuz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico, 1900-1990) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated '68. Unstretched and unframed. Size: 31'' x 23'' (79 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Luz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico, 1900-1990)Luz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico, 1900-1990) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated '75. Unstretched and unframed. Size: 16'' x 20.5'', 41 x 52 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Hamilton, Group of Two Monotypes, 1981Russell Hamilton (1950 - 2014)Group of Two Monotypes Untitled (New Mexico Mountain Landscape), 1981 signed and dated lower right: © Russell Hamilton 1981 23 3/4 x 33 1/2 in. (60.33 x 85.09 cm.)Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969). Untitled, 1999. MixedGINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969).Untitled, 1999.Mixed media on canvas.Signed and dated on the back.Presents David Beitzel Gallery label.Measurements: 42 x 25 cm.A Mexican painter based in Barcelona, whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932) MexicoUNTITLED, 1960, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, 8 ¾ x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Gilliam (b. 1941) New Mexico/ CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 44 x 65â€, slat frame. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico 1900-1990)Luz Caballero de Gonzalez (Mexico 1900-1990) Untitled (Funeral), 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Unframed. Ranging in size from 18'' x 28.5'', 46 x 72 cm (canvas) to 18.25'' x 26.75'', 46 x 68See Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Ryan (20 th / 21 st Century) California New MexicoUNTITLED, 1985, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 40 x 32”, Plexiglas box frame 45 ½ x 37 ½ with scratches”.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Gutowski 1984 Mexico Series Gelatin Silver PrintJohn W. Gutowski (American, 1948-2001) Untitled (Mexico suite), 1984 Toned gelatin silver print 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (image) Signed, dated, and numbered (#1/ 2) to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) New MexicoUNTITLED No. 11, 1948, watercolor on paper on artist- mounted board, signed and dated lower right, dated and titled and inscribed on verso, image 19 ½ x 27 ½", board 22 x 30". Provenance: Boise ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Hamilton, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape), 1982Russell Hamilton(1950 - 2014)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape), 1982pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: Russell Hamilton 198223 1/2 x 32 in. (59.69 x 81.28 cm.), Paper Size: 30 x 38 in. (76.20See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Hamilton, Untitled (New Mexico MountainRussell Hamilton(1950 - 2014)Untitled (New Mexico Mountain Landscape), 1982pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: © Russell Hamilton 198229 1/2 x 41 1/2 in. (74.93 x 105.41 cm.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsKATTINJERI KRISHNA HEBBAR (1911-1996) UNTITLED, SIGNED & DATED BOTTOM RIGHT 87£26,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsLAXMAN PAI, UNTITLED 1970, SIGNED & DATED LAXMAN PAI 3/70 ON LOWER RIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS£3,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""UNTITLED"" LADIES SIGNED & DATED TOP RIGHT 61£4,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsABDULRAHIM APABHAI ALMELK UNTITLED, 1978, SIGNED & DATED ALMEKAR 78 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON BOARD£4,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsGANESH HALOI, UNTITLED 2020, SIGNED & DATED GANESH HALOI 2020 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON NEPALESE PA£8,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsJAGDISH SWAMINATHAN, UNTITLED, 1992, SIGNED & DATED "SWAMINATHAN 92" LOWER RIGHT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAP£8,000
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsMANJIT BAWA (1941-2008) UNTITLED, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT DATED 97, PENCIL CHARCOAL ON PAPER£3,000
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryWillem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$1,500