Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO CINTOLI Untitled.Untitled. 1964. Mixed media on wood. Cm 51,00 x 41,00. At the back signature and year. Vittorio Cintoli authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photographs, Nathan Lerner(lot of 11) Nathan Lerner (American, 1913-1997), Fifteen Photographs: 1935-1978, 1983, portofolio of 11 of 15 gelatin silver prints, some pencil signed, dated, and editioned verso, published by Phos PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Nathan Lerner(lot of 8) Nathan Lerner (American, 1913-1997), Eight Photographs: 1935-1978, 1983, portofolio of 8 of 15 gelatin silver prints, some pencil signed, dated, and editioned verso, published by Phos PressSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Nathan Lerner(lot of 8) Nathan Lerner (American, 1913-1997), Eight Photographs: 1935-1978, 1983, portofolio of 8 of 15 gelatin silver prints, some pencil signed, dated, and editioned verso, published by Phos PressSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder View in Roma #1, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) View in Roma #1, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 27 of 50 20 x 28.5 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO VAGNONI. Gena armchair for 1PCLAUDIO VAGNONI (Roma 1945). Gena model armchair with pouf with metal and wood structure and green fabric covering. 1P Production, Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento. With manufacturer's label underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935)Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935) Construction, 1978 string and wood signed Middaugh and dated (verso) Height 11 1/4 x width 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch", 1978Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1978, edition 44/50, bronze 9 x 6 x 2.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Grido grande' (Big Scream) 148 x 117.5 x 24.5cm (58 1/4 x...£1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Protesta' (Protest) 89 x 63.5 x 24.5cm (35 1/16 x 25 x 9 ...£1,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo volumes of T.S. Eliot poems annotated by Stephen SondheimUS$125(2 bids)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Totem 44 x 27 x 20cm (17 5/16 x 10 5/8 x 7 7/8in).£900(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Minatori' (Miners) 126 x 99 x 24.5cm (49 5/8 x 39 x 9 5/8...£1,000