Sold2023HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet & Novelist of the Romantic Movement. A good A.L.S., Victor Hugo, one page, 8vo, Paris, 25th June 1879, to a General, in French. Hugo states in part `Cher collègSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist.HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A.L.S., Victor Hugo, one page, 8vo, n.p., 12th February 1849, to Miss George, in French. Hugo responds to his correspondent stating `..a question hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good autograph letter, signed twice. A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d., `Friday morning´, to Monsieur Pingard, at the InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, n.p., `Friday evening´, n.d., to Gustave Chanaleilles, in French. Hugo very kindly and politely exSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A.L.S., Victor Hugo, two pages, to two separate pages, 8vo, Guernesey, 20th May 1856, to Jules Thalberg, in Liege, in French. Hugo congratulates hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, 5th March 1867, to Casimir Persus, in French. The letter bears a 5 x 4 tree leaf carefully affixed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. Autograph addressed envelope, boldly signed and underlined `V.H.´ with his initials. The unfolded 8vo paper envelope is addressed to `Monsieur AndSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Hugo ALS to a Possible Romantic Interest "day orHugo Victor Victor Hugo ALS to a Possible Romantic Interest "day or night…to see a beautiful thing" 1p ALS in French inscribed and signed by French novelist Victor Hugo (1802-1885) as "VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25) Works by Victor Hugo ca 1890'sVictor Hugo (1802-1885) was a French Poet, novelist, and dramatist of the Romantic movement. His literary career spanned more than sixty years, he wrote in a variety of genres, and is considered one oSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWRITTEN LETTER BY VICTOR HUGOVictor Marie Hugo (1802 - 1885) was a French author. This letter is not dated, and when folded, became the envelope. Postmarked 1830. Sheet measures 7 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Volume Set, Victor Hugo "Les Miserables" 1891Victor Marie Hugo (French, 1802-1885). "Les Miserables", Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1891, library edition, unsigned. Sextodecimo dark brown leather bindings. Approx: 7.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo (Victor) Autograph Letter signed to Odilon Barrot,Hugo (Victor, French poet, novelist, and dramatist, 1802-85) Autograph Letter signed to Odilon Barrot, 1p. with conjugate blank, 8vo, Paris, 14th September 1843, sending condolences on the death of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoLe macchine di Munari Torino, Einaudi, 1942. Ritratto fotografico dell'autore in bianco e nero, 15 illustrazioni a piena pagina, carte leggermente ingiallite e allentate, legatura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Libri-autografo) Cartellettta contenente sette lettere(Libri-autografo) Cartellettta contenente sette lettere del medico Gaetano Ansaldi datate al biennio 1850-1851, precedute da una nota biografica di mano ottocentesca e da un ritratto fotografico delloSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUGUSTE RODIN (1824-1917) DRYPOINT ETCHINGAuguste Rodin (French 1840-1917) 'Victor Hugo, de Face'' (Delteil 7)- drypoint printed in black on cream laid Japan paper, 1885, fourth state (of 9), with brilliant, early impression with richly-inkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2017Beatles, Ritratto fotografico con firme autografeBeatles, Ritratto fotografico in bianco e nero con firme autografe. Non datato. Firme a penna blu al recto della fotografia. Verso bianco. Alcune piccole imperfezioni. Dimensioni: 217x166 mm.See Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHUGO, Victor (1802-1885). Les Misérables. New York: Carleton, 1862.US$500
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor HugoUS$450(7 bids)
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€320(2 bids)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela 89,5 x 73 cm Roman school of€1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 50 x 43 cm French school of the€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di Andrea Navagero Olio su tela 66 x 52 cm Venetian school€2,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cm€600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200