Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed* to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on fine watercolor paper (possibly Arches), untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '77 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 15 5/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition, previously float framed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on medium weight white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '75 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 14 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011) and dated '72. 14 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. This lot has been removed from its frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 19 1/2 x 15 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2022acrylic/ crayon on paper painting by Helen FrankenthalerAn important acrylic/ crayon on paper abstract painting "untitled" by Helen Frankenthaler (New York, 1928-2011), signed lower right, 29.3"x39.2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler lot of 5 artworks, acrylic on pad canvasHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) lot of 5 artworks, acrylic on pad canvas, signed lower left corner each. Unframed artworks, dimensions: unframed L 9 x H 12 inches. Artworks comes in a leather folder.See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler: Abstract CompositionHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Attributed/ Manner of: Acrylic on canvas, signed bottom right, framed. Helen Frankenthaler was an abstract expressionist painter. She was a major contributorSee Sold Price
2021HELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IN COHELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. Title Reflections V. Date 1995. Image only size 16in by 11.5in. Whole paper size 20in by 15in. Number AP 5/10. Published by TylerSee Sold Price
2021HELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH INHELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. Title Reflections V. Date 1995. Image only size 20in by 15in. Number AP 5/10. Published by Tyler Graphics, Mount Kisco, New York wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler (Poem) Lithograph 1967HELEN FRANKENTHALER (1928-2011) Untitled, 1967 Lithograph on smooth paper 12" x 10", double sheet with poem (12" x 18")See Sold Price
Sold2023"Harvest", Lithograph by Helen Frankenthaler.Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). This lithograph on deckled edge paper is pencil signed lower right. It is numbered 12 out of 43 lower left. It has gallery tags from Cantor / Lemberg GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ETCHING AQUATINT BY HELEN FRANKENTHALERHelen Frankenthaler, American, 1928 to 2011, etching and aquatint on paper, Earth Slice, 1978, Signed and dated lower left. Numbered 9 of 46 lower right. Framed. Helen Frankenthaler was an American abSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER SIGNED MONOGRAPH BOOKA signed version of Helen Frankenthaler's (US 1928-2011) monograph on her works on paper from 1949-1984. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix producSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970US$300
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of AbstractUS$350(1 bid)