Sold2022Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood, New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973), Removing a Diseased GallPhilip Howard (Blashki) Evergood New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973) Removing a Diseased Gall Bladder, Dec.5, 1944 pencil on paper Signed and inscribed lower left. Post Graduate Hospital, NY. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood, New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973), mother and child, lithograph,Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973) mother and child lithograph Signed with initials in the print. Numbered 25/100 lower left, signed in pencil lower right. BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood, New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973), figures and dogs, lithograph,Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood New York, Connecticut (1901 - 1973) figures and dogs lithograph Signed in the print, numbered 10/25 and signed in pencil lower left. Biography from the Archives of askSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Howard (Blashki) Evergood, New York, Connecticut (1901-1973), Reclining Figure, 1935, sepiaPhilip Howard (Blashki) EvergoodNew York, Connecticut, (1901-1973)Reclining Figure, 1935sepia ink on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.10 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Sternberg (American, 1904–2001), ScreenprintPossible Reproduction. NOTE: Subject is Philip Evergood (1901-1973) A portrait of the artist at age 40. Evergood, born in New York City, was raised in England and returned to New York in 1923-24, whenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Howard Evergood American, 1901-1973 Paul, 1927Philip Howard Evergood American, 1901-1973 Paul, 1927 Inscribed and signed Paul / Philip Evergood and dated 9/27 (lr); inscribed Collection of Mr + Mrs John... on the verso Ink and pencil on paper 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Howard Blashki Evergood (1901 - 1973)Philip Howard Blashki Evergood (1901 - 1973) woman with flower oil on canvas signed bottom center Philip Howard 60" x 30" Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin E 57th St New York *Please Note* AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Evergood (1901-1973, New York, Connecticut)Lithography. Edition 8/100. Signed "Philip Evergood" in lower right. 27.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip EVERGOOD: Figure Study - Oil on CanvasPhilip Evergood (1901-1973) oil on canvas, "Figure Study", signed, undated, in wood frame. [29 x 23 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Evergood, Mom - I'm Engaged, EtchingTitle: Mom - I'm Engaged. [Set of 3]. Philip Evergood (1901-1973) Etching and aquatint, c.1957. Edition c.15. The two proofs are signed in pencil by Evergood. The final print is titled and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Evergood, Primitive Dance, EtchingTitle: Primitive Dance. Philip Evergood (1901-1973) Etching, undated. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "A/P." Image size 9 9/16 x 16 1/4" (24.3 x 41.2 cm). Philip Evergood was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood (1901-1973): Spring at College PointPhilip Evergood (1901-1973): Spring at College Point Pencil on paper, signed 'Philip Evergood' lower left, with label from M.A McDonald, NY. 11 x 11 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip EVERGOOD: "Bath" - Oil PaintingPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) framed oil on masonite painting of children at bath time titled "Bath", dated 1960, bearing label verso for Gallery of Modern Art, NYC, Cat. No. 61, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'Head of Man' Oil on CanvasPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'Head of Man' Oil on Canvas 1962, signed lower right, realist portrait, in a weathered wood frame, gallery labels verso Property from: a Private Collector, GlencoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood (Am. 1901-1973), The Exultant Woodsmen, 1962, Watercolor on paper, framed underPhilip Evergood (Am. 1901-1973) The Exultant Woodsmen, 1962 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., dated in Roman numerals l.l., Kennedy Galleries labels verso 29 3/8" x 21 3/4" sight, 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) "On the Lake" OilPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'On the Lake' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a dock with sailboats in the water Height: 16.00 inches, Width: 20.00 inches (canvas) Frame SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVERGOOD, Philip. Watercolor on Paper. Bar Scene.Signed lower left. Philip Evergood (American, 1901 - 1973). From a Jensen Beach, FL location. Dimensions: Sight - 19.5" high x 15.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold20214 American lithographs4 American lithographs. 1). Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973)- ''City Lights II'' (Lippard 159)- 1940, signed and titled in pencil, slightly lights truck, tape residue top and bottom margins. 2). RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Evergood, (American, 1901-1973), Aftermath andPhilip Evergood, (American, 1901-1973), Aftermath and Tiger and Horse(a pair of works), etching, signed and titled in pencil, 6.75" x 8.75" and 4.5" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023"City Lights" Lithograph by Philip EvergoodPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973). Lithograph on paper, unframed, signed and titled in margin. 18" x 21" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Evergood 5 lithographsPhilip Evergood (American 1901-1973)- Mother and Child; Mother and Babies; Girl and Old Dog; Taming The Tiger; and Harlequin and Columbine- 5 lithographs (2 off-set), all signed in pencil, various sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Group of Monochromatic Lithograph/Engraving PiecesSix Piece Group of Monochromatic Lithograph/Engraving Pieces to include Philip Howard Evergood (1901 - 1973) lithograph "Family" signed in pencil sight size 24" x 18 3/4"."African Chair" edition XVI/XSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Philip Evergood printsPhilip Evergood (American 1901-1973)- ''Aftermath of War'' (Lippard 155)- etching and drypoint, 1945, signed, titled and numbered 2/20 in pencil. 6 7/8 x 9'' Together with Philip Evergood - Family SceSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early YearsUS$1,200
4 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | David Bowie and Mick Rock Signed "Rise of David Bowie 1972-1973" TaschenUS$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPEGGY BROOK BACON (New York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987), Eleven original portrait studies., SheetsUS$300(1 bid)