Sold2016Igor De Kansky (1926-2014 Los Angeles, CA)''Rocs at Corona Del Mar'', red abstract, signed, dated and titled lower right: Kansky / Feb 63, unframed lacquered mixed media and gold leaf on panel, 36'' H x 36'' W, est: $600/800 Exhibited: OaklanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955), "Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918, Oil on board, 10" HMaurice Del Mue(1875-1955)"Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: M. Del Mue; titled verso10" H x 14" W Other Notes: A biographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000, Mexican)"Del Arbol Florido," 1980 Screenprint in colors on paper under glass Edition 36/100 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Gerzso; an unidentified blindstamp near the lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Jones (1912-2002, Corona Del Mar, CA)"Grogan, technical gremlin," 1954 Ink and watercolor on paper under glass Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: Chuck Jones / "To Harleigh; Wit' love from your admirers, Grogan, TG/3, Chuck JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Stubbs (b. 1952), "Extremes," 1989Del Stubbs(b. 1952)"Extremes," 1989Translucent olive woodSigned and dated: D. Stubbs / 19897.75" H x 14.25" W x 11" D Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidenfrostOther Notes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947)"Hombre del Manana," 1976 Oil on canvas laid to Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 23.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955, Kentfield, CA)"Golden Gate Park, S.F," 1914 Oil on canvas board Signed, titled, and dated lower right: M. Del Mue 13.75" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Ostermiller (1956 - * Cheyenne, WY )"Road to Fiesta", standing saddled burro with two full packs Bronze with medium brown patina, mounted to a polished granite base Base signed, numbered, and dated: Dan Ostermiller / 2006 / 10/20 OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Moran Seascape Painting American 1837-1926Thomas Moran Watercolor signed, dated and titled "OFF THE COAST OF MAINE". Measures 9" x 29" not including the frame. Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926)Thomas Moran was active/lived in Pennsylvania, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Performance signed and dated 2005 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 30" x 60" (76 cm x 152 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authentSee Sold Price
2023Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926) AmericanThomas Moran (1837 - 1926) Oil on Canvas, Signed & Dated , Measures ( 20 x 30 inches ) w/frame ( 27 x 37 inches ) Regarded as the primary artist of the final decades of Western exploration, Thomas MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes (1938-2009, American)The Linemen, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Ernie Barnes; signed, dated, and inscribed, verso; titled by the artist by repute 19.75" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Fred Jones, commissioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton (1935-2014), "Companeros," 1995, cast 2009Gib Singleton(1935-2014)"Companeros," 1995, cast 2009Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 13/25Signed, dated, numbered, and titled in the casting: Singleton ©Overall: 24" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Worrell (1936 - * Texas)''The Healer'', standing four-armed shaman figure raised on a stone base Bronze and mixed metals Signed, dated and numbered: Worrell / 3/28/94 / 23/33, titled on invoice Overall: 78'' H x 34'' W x 15'See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHOMAS MORAN - Near Point Lobos, China Cove, Monterey Coast, California - Oil on canvasUS$30,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Drawing Commedia Del Arte Characters by Boris BaranovichUS$20
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...US$700
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...US$700
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed & Dated by ArtistUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65US$40(2 bids)