Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold2018MDM FRENCH NAPOLEONIC ROYAUME DE NAPLES FIGURESMade in by France by MDM. Very rare and hard to find vintage 40mm miniature Royaume De Naples Etat-Major 1808-1815 soldier set mounted on original covered display - still factory sealed and includes tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold20201700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy --Title: 1700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy -- Aquila Ville de L'Abruzze Ulterieure Province du Royaume de Naples Date: 1700 c., Amsterdam Cartographer: P Mortier Size: 16.8 X 21 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold20191695 KINGDOM OF PORTUGAL AND THE ALGARVES MAPColored 1695 map of Portugal "Le Royaume De Portugal et des Algarves" by Alexis Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712). Measure 39" x 30.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LEANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LE ROYAUME DE POLOGNE" An antique engraving on laid paper depicting the kingdom of Poland. Frame measures H 24" x L 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rouge, Georges-Louis - Kingdom of Bohemia map - 1743Le Rouge, Georges-Louis (1712-1790) Kingdom of Bohemia map (1743) Description: Dated, hand colored, titled: Le Royaume de Boheme, A Paris, Par et chez le Sieur Le Rouge, ingr. et géographe du RSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de FranceJean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de France Divise par Gouvemements Militaires," 1762, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "LeGerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "Le Royaume de Boheme divisee en ses douz cercles, " 1745, hand colored, H. - 20 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "PartieGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Septentrionale du Royaume de Naples," 1750, handcolored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou PartieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou Partie Septentrionale de la Turquiien Europe Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuit mission to Kingdom of Siam, 1680Heading: Author: Tachard, Guy Title: Second Voyage du Père Tachard et des Jésuites Envoyez par le Roy au Royaume de Siam. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Daniel Horthemels Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "EstatsTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Estats de la Couronne de Boheme le Royaume Boheme le Diche/Paris de Silesie," 1696; together with "le Cercle de Franconie Subdivise," 1696, Franconie- HSee Sold Price
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"US$200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - KRAUSS Marie Gabrielle (1842 - 1941) - Autograph letters signed£50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 worksUS$1,825
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 worksUS$1,825
722 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 worksUS$1,825
5 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 worksUS$10
BonhamsBREGUET. A FINE 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND SET AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASE AND POWER RE...US$15,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987US$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suiteUS$750
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Prince de£400
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldRAYMOND THIBESART - LE PORT DE TREBOUL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
4 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Le Porte de New York 31 1/2 x 44 in. (80 x 111.8 cm.) (Painted ...US$16,000