Sold2017Troy Anderson, Cherokee (b.1948)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache on art board depicting two figures and two birds. Very good condition. 14" x 9" (21" x 16" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Troy Anderson "From the Sacred Fire" BronzeTroy Anderson (Cherokee, b. 1948). Bronze sculpture titled "From the Sacred Fire" depicting a winged figure of a Native American man rising from the flames. Signed, titled, numbered 12/25, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Troy Anderson (attributed) - Untitled (Portrait of aLot 4 Troy Anderson (attributed) Cherokee (b. 1948) Untitled (Portrait of a young Native American) pastel on brown paper signed lower right sight: 24 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CSee Sold Price
Sold20161980 Signed and Numbered Print by Troy Anderson1980 Native American Cherokee Signed and Numbered Print by Troy Anderson (1948-present), framed, matted, and under glass, hand signed, visual measures 8.75'' x 16'', 282/300See Sold Price
Sold2021Troy Anderson, "Mourn Snow"Troy Anderson, "Mourn Snow", watercolor, framed frame: 16"h x 22.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2023TROY ANDERSON, FARM YARD ANIMALS BRONZE SCULPTURETroy Anderson (American b. 1948), untitled, 2010, bronze on wooden base, the patinated sculpture depicting a cow, a pig, and multiple chickens, signed and dated "1/2010" in mold with Tyson Foods logoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carolyn Anderson (b-1948) Limited Edition Lithograph TiCarolyn Anderson (b-1948) Limited Edition Lithograph Titled "The Marine Corps Marathon" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Numbered 262/300. Good Condition. Measures 25-3/4" H by 20" W. Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold20202 Native American Watercolor & Gouache Paintings.A group of two Native American watercolor & gouache paintings ++ Anderson, Troy (Arkansas, born 1948). Frame: 13 1/2" x 18 1/2". Sight: 10 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Iron Coud, Del (South Dakota, born 1949). 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marian Anderson 1/2 Troy Oz Gold MedallionMarian Anderson 1/2 troy ounce gold, American Arts Gold Medallion series 1980, in original 3 coin block holderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two American Arts Gold Medallion CoinsMarian Anderson - 1/2 troy oz of gold plus 1/18 of copper and Grant Wood - 1 troy oz of gold plus 1/9 of copperSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) 1997 LEAF AUTOGRAPH 8 X 10 CARD LOT Andre Reed,(7) 1997 LEAF AUTOGRAPH 8 X 10 CARD LOT Andre Reed, Jamal Anderson Todd Collins, Troy Davis, Druckenmiller Barnes, Connell + 7 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024US 1980 Marian Anderson American Arts Commemorative 1/2 Troy Oz. Gold Bullion RoundStruck in 17.275g of .900 gold or 1/2 Troy Oz AGW. All shipping will be through USPS Registered Mail, we do not combine shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Arts Marian Anderson Gold MedallionAmerican Arts Marian Anderson gold medallion, one half troy ounce of gold plus one eighteenth of copper Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antiquarian American Indian Book AssortmentAntiquarian American Indian Book Assortment (5) hardcover items including 'Memoir of Catharine Brown, a Christian Indian, of the Cherokee Nation' edited by Rufus Anderson, Philadelphia, no date (1832)See Sold Price
Sold2024American Arts Marian Anderson Gold MedallionAmerican Arts Marian Anderson gold medallion, one-half ounce troy ounce of gold coin plus one eight of copper Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Sterling Silver Jewelry GroupingDavid Anderson Norway enamel Pin 8.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 7 Marked Sterling Silver Cut Glas Dessert Cups with Cut Glass Inserts with threaded shaftSet of 7 Marked Sterling Silver Cut Glas Dessert Cups with Cut Glass Inserts with threaded shaft to secure to sterling base - weight of sterling 5.98 oz troy - h 3.5" dia. 4" - great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202420 Marked Sterling silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. 12 are pure sterling silver with no extra weight20 Marked Sterling silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. 12 are pure sterling silver with no extra weight Those 12 weight 19 troy oz. The other eight (marked sterling)have weighted glass inserts, and dont knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Anderson Sterling silver serving tray, 1919,Karl Anderson Sterling silver serving tray, 1919, hallmarked, 70 troy, 13" by 19", has surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Lakeside Toys Gerry Anderson Stingray PuppetsJapan,1966 An absolutely FANTASTIC set of four 1966 Lakeside Toys hand puppets from the Gerry Anderson series "Stingray". All factory sealed with original header and footer card, group includes Troy TSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE SWEDISH 900-925 SILVER BOWL BY K. ANDERSON900 - 925 silver content Weight- 31.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Anderson Sterling Silver JewelryDavid Anderson Sterling Silver 16" enameled necklace & pin by Georg Jensen Viking ship motif. 3 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Anderson, Norway Sterling NecklaceBoth choker and pendant stamped with the name, Norway, and 925. 0.90 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 Troy Ounce .999 Gold Clad German Buffalo Bullion BarUS$350(8 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesElegant Sterling Silver Flatware Service - Approx 165 Troy - plus 12 knivesUS$3,200(8 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustratedUS$90
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOne Troy Ounce Fine .999 Silver Buffalo Bullion BarUS$65(9 bids)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson SwenningsonUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) PelUS$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of only 50 Artist Signed PAMELA ANDERSON Art CardUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSterling Silver Flatware Set 45 troy plus 5 knivesUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOne Troy Ounce Fine .999 Silver Buffalo Bullion BarUS$35(8 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSterling Silver Flatware in Case plus 12 knives Approx 44 TroyUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1791 SLAVE TRADE 1ed America Indian Wars Cherokee English Dissenters Wm PittUS$42(4 bids)