Sold2017Lee Milmon (American, 1940-2005) Untitled Abstract.Lee Milmon (American, 1940-2005) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic and pastel on paper, signed lower right and dated '87 29.5" x 42.75" Frame: 37.5" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marvin Jones acrylicMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005)- Untitled- acrylic on panel, framed, very good condition. 14 x 16 3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Jones acrylicMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled acrylic on canvas, framed. 29 x 26'' Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Marvin Jones monoprintsMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled 5 monoprints in colors, good condition. 24 1/4 x 18'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Jones Acrylic, UntitledMarvin Jones (American, 1940-2005) Untitled, acrylic and collage on canvas, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 29 x 26 in.as framed. Condition: Canvas has been dented horizontally along top from stacking aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marvin Jones acrylicMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005)- Untitled- acrylic on panel, framed, very good condition. 17 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvin Jones acrylicMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled- acrylic on panel, framed. 15 x 12'' Provenance: Descended through family Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Marvin Jones works on paperMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled- 3 mixed media on paper, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 18 1/4'' (largest sheet)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Marvin Jones mixed media on paperMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled- 2 mixed media on paper, approx. 3/4'' tear bottom edge on one work, otherwise good condition. 24 3/4 x 37 5/8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Bohary Untitled Abstract 1990 Lithograph SignedBohary, James (American, b. 1940), Untitled Abstract, 1990, original lithograph printed in color, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 73/75 on bottom, impression 20.75 x 16.25 inches, full sheet 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Calaboyias Abstract PaintingCalaboyias, Peter (Pittsburgh/American, b. 1940) untitled abstract, acrylic on canvas, 30 by 32 inches, in a pine strip frame measuring 31 by 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Contino, mixed media collage, 1988Leonard Contino, mixed media collage, 1988, Leonard (Lenny) Contino (American, 1940-2016), Untitled abstract, magazine cut-outs on a watercolor and graphite on paper background, pencil signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Ann DerGara(lot of 2) Ann DerGara (American, b. 1940), Untitled (Abstracts), 1999, monotypes, each pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/1, overall (with frame, for each): 25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverley Buchanan, Untitled 1983, Abstract, Pastel on PaperBeverley Buchanan (American, 1940 - 2015) Untitled 1983, Abstract Pastel on Paper On a wooden frame measuring H 38.75 W 47 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED, ALVIN LOVING, (American, 1945-2005) Painting, Untitled Abstract, the reverse, signed A.ATTRIBUTED, ALVIN LOVING, (American, 1945-2005) PaintingUntitled Abstract, the reverse, signed A. Loving, oil on canvas, octagonal, 29 by 29 in.,overall, 31 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Hager Mixed Media Abstract 1950sHager, Lee (American, 1909-1960), Untitled Abstract, c.1950s, mixed media on card, signed lower right, 11.5 x 8.5 inches, in a white painted wood frame 19.5 x 16.5 inches. Hager's work is in the permaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (American/Mexican, b. 1940), Untitled (Abstract #1), mixed media on paper, sheet: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 27"w. Provenance: From the Bank of the West Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Myford cast aluminum Abstract SculptureMyford, James (Jim) (American/Western PA, 1940-2014), Untitled Abstract Sculpture, 1970s, cast and painted aluminum, attached to original stone base, apparently unsigned, 50 x 5.5 inches (not includinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Calaboyais 1972 Abstract Wall ReliefArtist Calaboyais, Peter (American, born circa 1940) Title Untitled Abstract Wall Relief Date 1972 Medium steel, copper, brass and bronze Dimensions 85 x 95 x 10 inches SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Irving B(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled (Primary Color Abstracts), 1989, acrylics on paper, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Burr, (American/California, 1936-2017)Lee Burr (American/California, 1936-2017) "Untitled Abstract", 1985 acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower left. Unframed. 69" x 88" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sonnier, New Orleans and LafayetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lee Reynolds Vanguard Studios O/CLee Reynolds Burr (American (1936ñ2017), untitled abstract, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Low profile black frame approx. 40.25 x 50.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony LEE: Abstract - Bronze SculptureTony Lee (Native American, b. 1958) 1997 untitled abstract bronze sculpture, marked to base, numbered 1/15. [30" H x 14" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions1940 American Abstract De Kooning Expressionism oil on canvas in the manner of Willem De KooningUS$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy Auctions1940 American Abstract De Kooning Expressionism oil on canvas in the manner of Willem De KooningUS$3,900
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & NumberedUS$800