Sold2017Bibliographie de la Prestidigitation Française –FechnerChristian Fechner 1994. Published in Paris. A large volume with illustrations. A comprehensive bibliography of French magicians. 664 pages in French.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-18771876-1877. Paris, France. Complete in 19 volumes. Published by Imprimerie Moderne. All volumes are in Very Good condition, bound in half black leather with blue marbled boards. Written entirely in FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Maison de la Pensee FrancaiseArt,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Maison de la Pensee Francaise,Exposition des Ceramiques,25 1/4H_18 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2017Historie de la Revolution Francaise - Thiers 1834Historie de la Revolution Francaise, Vols. 1-10. Fourth Edition, Par M.A. Thiers, Lecointe, Paris, 1834. Thiers' celebrated Histoire de la Révolution Française, which founded his literary reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Preparation de la Jeunesse FrancaiseWilliam Malherbe 44"x30" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20242v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 18102v. Set of Rare Leather Books DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE [Universal dictionary of synonyms of the French language], 1810. Publisher: Published: Paris: L. Duprat-DuvergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tresor de la Poesie Francaise Antique Kids BookTresor de la Poesie Francaise by Georges Bouquet and Pierre Menanteau, illustrated by Jose & Jean-Marie Granier, published by Sudel, text in French, measures approx 9 x 7 in. surface wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Lartigue, consoleGuy Lartigue console France, 1953mahogany, oak, patinated steel112 w × 37.25 d × 29.5 h in (284 × 95 × 75 cm) In 1953, the Chambre Syndicale de la Siderurgie Francaise (TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906), LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISEJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906) LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISE PENDANT LA SIEGE DE PARIS (WENTWORTH 27) Etching, 1877, from the edition of circa 100Sheet 38 x 28cm (15 x 11iSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA vintage Henri Matisse lithograph "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", signed lower left in marker. 29.25" x 20.75" (sight) Ht: 31" Width: 22.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Costumes Civils et Militairesde la Monarchie Francaise de 1200 a 1820 by H. Lecomte, Paris: Delpech, 1820, Volume II (only), red leather spine over paper boards, gilt lettered and ruled spine, 100 color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colored Print of Napoleon.Artist: After Louis Boilly (1761-1845). Title/Description: "Bonaparte Premier Consul De La Republique Francaise". Date Created: c. 19th Century. Size: 6 3/8in x 5 1/2in; 8in x 7 1/4in (frame).MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Exhibition Litho Poster Deux Periodes 1954Pablo Picasso Exhibition Litho Poster Deux Periodes 1954. Original lithograph designed and created for an exhibition held at Maison de la Pensee Francaise in Paris in 1954. Printed by Mourlot, Paris 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on Paper IllustrationTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on paper illustration of a seated man playing the accordion, mounted in gilt carved frame. Charles E. Slatkin" label from Maison De La Pensee Francaise ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée FrançPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée Française, Paris", H 26" W 19.25" | from the unnumbered edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large french posterLarge French poster "Exposition De' La Venere Francaise" (exposition of the French hunt), signed lower right "Guy Arnoux". Site 46.5" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaiseUS$100
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1835 Histoire De La Marine Francaise 5 VolumesUS$5
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Marine Francaise Hardcover BookUS$5
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. ContesseUS$5
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Maison de la Pensée Française. 1958. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velin€500
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,US$100
2 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500