Sold2024H. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, BrusHans Veit Schnorr von Carolsfeld (1764 Schneeberg (Saxony) - 1841 Leipzig) after Richard Westall (1765 Hertford - 1836 London): The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brush drawing Technique: White heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig,WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig, Fritz Helms, Fritz Mathas, Von Mullenheim Rechberg, Werner Nagel, Otto Peters, Richard Raven, RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Von Hans Heele Optic Scientific InstrumentGermany; 19th century. Signed Von Hans Heele, an optic scientific instrument with pivoting mirror on top, opening to a key wind mechanism. Brass plaques indicate the item was made in Berlin, and imporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. SpäZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. weißgehöht, tls. auf braunem unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist JardiniereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardiniere, Munich Germany circa 1904. A huge hammered copper jardiniere with bronze handles. Sensational hammering and an unreal original patina in amazing conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018German/Austrian Schools (Late 18th/Early 19th C.)German/Austrian Schools (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Half 19th Century) Five Fine Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including Karl von Saar (1797-1853), "Dr. Richard Jonak von Freienwald (See Sold Price
Sold202214k E.Gubelin Mans Wristwatch 194114k E.Gubelin Mens Wrist watch. Watch. dated 1941. . Bottom is inscribed Jakob Rutschmann /zur Konfirmation / 1941 / Von / Hans Pfister. Watch working at time of inspection but no guaranty. Case measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung Farandole. 1971. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm).Informel Hans HartungFarandole. 1971. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Sehr gut eSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) RichardAfter Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) Richard Southwell. 20th Century oil on panel after the 1536 portrait in the Uffizi, with a Uffizi stamp en verso 19" x 14.25" Frame: 23.5" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,US$100
JG AutographsHans von Bulow - German Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$35
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique EngravingUS$50
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1923 Wilhelm C Von Roentgen (Discoverer of X-ray) - Colored TokenUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Wernher Von Braun And Chet Huntley One Small Step & 1966 Ssgt. Barry Sadler Ballads of TheUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftHans AuctionNew and unused Richard Ginori Dinner Plate Deep Dish Made in Italy Blue Rose£250
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909 E92 Dockman & Sons Hans Lobert / CincinnatiUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDINGUS$155(3 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$3,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)