Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist JardiniereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardiniere, Munich Germany circa 1904. A huge hammered copper jardiniere with bronze handles. Sensational hammering and an unreal original patina in amazing conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist Butterfly ChargerHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas for Winhart & Co. butterfly wall charger, Munich circa 1904. Charger featuring a hammered copper butterfly completely raised from a single copper panel including theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)Oil on canvas showing an interior scene with figures by a window, a woman playing a mandolin for an elderly gentleman. Signed l/l, Image size: 30’’x25.5’’, (Frame size: 38’’x33’’).See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVASSIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVAS 1885 Height: 32 in. by Width: 27.5 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of monks dining after Eduard von GrutznerPainting of monks dining after Eduard von Grutzner Frame: 14" x 11 3/4" Painting: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" Eduard Grutzner (Source: Wiki) Eduard Theodor Ritter von Grutzner (May 26, 1846 - April 2, 1925) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery SceneEduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery Scene on board in wood frame. Signed lower left. Listed artist German artist born 1846 and died 1925. Measurements in inches: 14 1/4 x 16 1/4, image: 8 x 10 CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Von Klier Stehleuchte GiraffaPainted metal Giraffa floor lamp with swivel arm and adjustable diffuser on a conical granite base by Hans Von Klier for Bilumen, 1985. 87" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Von Klier, deskHans Von Klier desk SkipperCzechoslovakia / Italy, c. 1970rosewood, stainless steel, leather, aluminum98.5 w x 39.5 d x 28.5 h in (250 x 100 x 72 cm) Desk features three drawers and one stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"late 19th centurypainted after Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846-1925), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "Wieder Leer / mach ESee Sold Price
Sold2022K.DUJARDIN (1622-1678) Successor, Standing mule, aroundKarel DuJardin (1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig) Successor, Standing mule, c. 1720, Red chalk drawing Technique: Red chalk drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Lugt no.: 1687. Karl Eduard von LiphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Hans Heele Optic Scientific InstrumentGermany; 19th century. Signed Von Hans Heele, an optic scientific instrument with pivoting mirror on top, opening to a key wind mechanism. Brass plaques indicate the item was made in Berlin, and imporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hubertus von Merveldt (1901-1969)Hans Hubertus von Merveldt (1901-1969) "Along the Canal" painting. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 23 x 28 in. Overall Size: 28 x 33 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'GP Solitude Formula II' from 1960€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price