Sold2017Pair Bronze & Marble Palace Size 8-Light TorcheresContemporary. Approx. 82" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Palace-Size Rouge Marble & Bronze Torcheres10-light. Approx. 84" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Palace-Size 10-Light TorcheresBronze and green marble. Approx. 85" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER P J MENE BRONZE GREYHOUNDS ON MARBLEAFTER P J MENE BRONZE GREYHOUNDS ON MARBLE After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), pair of bronze greyhounds affixed to marble base. Signature in bronze. Size: 8 x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 8 Light Bronze Candelabra with marble bases.Pair 8 Light Bronze Candelabra with marble bases. Condition: good. Ht. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Bronze & Marble Garnitures.Great items. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 8 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of palace size black marble top Dore Bronze mounted Sevre porcelain French style PedestalsA pair of palace size black marble top Dore Bronze mounted Sevre porcelain French style Pedestals. H: 52 inches, W: 18 inches, D: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Of Bronze & Rouge Marble CandelabraNow electrified. With a single light socket above 8 candle cups. 24" to top of candelabra (does not include modern electric socket). 13.75" wide, 6" deep. With red marble base and interSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bronze & Marble CandelabraPair of gilt bronze and marble four light candelabra. 19 1/4" high, 8" wide. Condition: marble with chips, loss to one column base, bases with edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Colored Marble Palace Size PedestalsBurnt umber colored marble, octagonal tops, with bronze collars. With bronze ormolu. Approx. 55" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gilt Bronze Mounted Verte Marble Urns20th Century, In The Louis XVI Style With Baluster Bodies, Height 21.5, Width 9.5, Depth 8 Inches, Structurally Sound, Few Light Surface Scratches, Solid Without Void Interiors. See All Photos For ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Palace Size Louis XVI Style PlantersPair of Palace Size 20th Century Louis XVI Style Bronze and Marble Planters. Overall measures 42" x 26-1/2". Top rim measures 23-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $4000.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronze Mounted Marble Urn Candelabra Lampsfoliate and floral candelabra style with five light flowering stems on mottled moss green marble vases and bases. Vases 15" high, candelabra 29" high, overall 37" high, 8" diameter. Oxidation, soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LARGE BRONZE OUTDOOR LANTERNSGENERAL ELECTRIC NOVALUX 8 LIGHT OUTDOOR LAMPS. FINIALS ARE ASIS & MISSING GLASS. VERY HEAVY OVER 100 POUNDS EACH!!! 19" WIDE X 42" TALL. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Candlesticks with Wedgwood AccentsThe tallest is with 1 1/4" " light blue jasperware medallion. The other is with black basalt accents. ; Size: 8" Tallest.;See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE FIGURAL CANDELABRAPair of French 6 light bronze and marble figural footed candelabra. Measures approx 19 5/8" h x 8 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of crystal bronze marble three light candelabraPair of crystal bronze marble three light candelabra. Measure appx 13"T x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of decorative objects including: The first a pair of bronze and marble 3 light candelabras,Grouping of decorative objects including: The first a pair of bronze and marble 3 light candelabras, late 19th century, good condition - 10 1/2"H x 8"W; together with a mid-century modern adjustable lSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PCS. LIGHTING LOT, ART DECO AND MORE5 PCS. LIGHTING LOT, ART DECO AND MORE. Lot includes bronze, marble and glass figural mantel sculpture/ light. H 8 1/2", L 18"; pair of metal and glass umbrella form boudoir lamps, H 9"; pair of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Palace Size Cut Glass And Bronze Baccarat Style Cassoulets20th Century, Each Baluster Form Of Monumental Scale, Faceted Body, Plinth With Scroll Appliques. Gilt Bronze. Height 54, Diameter 14 Inches, Structurally Sound, Light Surface Scratches. Ex-Ex-Owner oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras -Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras - Three-light candelabra with grape/bacchian motif with a goats head adorning each arm. Gray marble base. 14 7/8" H. Condition: Normal wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall SconcesPair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall Sconces with Tassels Design. Electrified. Good clean patina finish. Size: 17.5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze, Wrought Iron, Gilt Metal TorcheresPair of Beaux Arts Bronze, Wrought Iron and Gilt Metal Four-Light Torcheres , c. 1900, possibly retailed by J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, foliate arms and standard, carved marble base of opposing lionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze-Mounted Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze-Mounted Marble Three-Light Candelabra , c. 1900, floriform arms, vase standard, with eagle handles, h. 17 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d.4 inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches heightUS$100
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...US$800(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Rouge Griotte Marble Ten-Light CandelabraUS$1,500
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraUS$1,000
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Wonderful Pair Dore Bronze Cherubs Putti Scalloped Crystal Compotes CenterpiecesUS$1,200
23 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbsUS$250
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th C. Aesthetic Movement Gilt Bronze Urns 9,5 in. height x 8 in. wide x 7 in., good patinaUS$100