Sold2018:Judith Beheading Holofernes Bronze GroupingMounted on wood base. Signed illegible. Approx. 13 1/2" H x 19" L. (6183.9)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Judith Beheading Holofernes Oil on CanvasA 19th century, possibly French or Italian oil on canvas depicting Judith beheading Holofernes. With luscious and rich silks Holofernes sleeps while Judith carries a sword. Site: H: 34.75 x W: 28 UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school; 17th century. "Judith beheadingItalian school; 17th century."Judith beheading Holofernes."Oil on canvas. Old relined.It presents faults and restorations.Measurements: 156 x 144 cm.Both for the dynamic composition of the scene, in wSee Sold Price
2018Bartholomaeus Spranger (1546 - 1611)Original ArtistBartholomaeus Spranger (1546 - 1611)Original Artist Signed Brown Ink And Sepia Wash Drawing of Judith Beheading Holofernes Inspected Outside The Framing. Ca.1575, Period Correct Laid Paper, Image ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Beheads Holofernes Carved Wooden Sculpture21.5" x 8" x 6". Hand carved hardwood sculpture icon depicting the biblical story of Judith beheading Holofernes, with the statue showing her standing over his head at her feet. It is likely she onceSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Donatello (1386-1466): Judith and HolofernesAfter Donatello (1386-1466): Judith and Holofernes Bronze figures on a marble plinth base. 14 12 in. tall. Property from the Collection of James GrafsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH WITH HEAD OF HOLOFERNES ART NOUVEAU WAX SEALBronze seal circa 1900. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Ladies Purse / Wallet / Belt GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4pcs) Ladies Purse and Belt Grouping Set . Set includes: (1) Authentic vintage Judith Leiber small purse clutch in bronze leather w/mirror. Clasp closing and corde handles and tassel. H:See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Bronze GroupingNinja and Priest 19" and 17 1/2" high (measurement is for the figures excluding the stand), both figures are signed, with finely carved stand, 34" x 12" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Carrier, French Bronze Grouping.After Albert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887), Gilt Bronze Statue, L'amour Se Confie A L'amite, (Love Confiding In Friendship), Early 20th Century, Depicting Cupid With His Bow Whispering In The EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman (?) Glass & Bronze Grouping 12 PcsA squat vase, 2.75" tall, electric blue coloration, Glass vase with green trim, "Amber Glass Vase Roman 300 B.C.", 6.25" tall, silver colored double vase, 4.75" tall, a flaskSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 19TH C BRONZE GROUPING, THE FARNESE BULLThe Punishment of Dirce, aka The Farnese Bull. Circa 1875. A fine Grand Tour period casting displayed upon an unusual slate and marble base raised on cast bronze paw feet. The casting after the antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FRENCH BRONZE GROUPING 'RETURN FROM THE HUNT' BY EDOUARD DELABRIERRE, 19TH C.Edouard Delabrierre, a highly detailed bronze grouping depicting a hunter with two hounds. Mounted on an oval base. Titled on the side "Return from the hunt". Signed "E. Delabrierre". The bottom is liSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIERLARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIER (AUGUSTE JOSEPH, FRANCE) C.1870 H. 19" W. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mythological Dore Bronze GroupingWith 4 people and bull. On ebonized base. Unsigned. Grouping approx. 17" H x 14 1/2" W. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Riche (French, 1877-1949), Large Bronze Grouping of a Male and Female LionLouis Riche(French, 1877-1949)Large Grouping of a Male and Female Lionbronze sculpturesigned "Riche"23 1/2 x 24 x 13 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Hartselle, AlabamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(after); Large Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Valet de Chasse Louis XV et sa harde. After Pierre Jules Mene. Inscribed and dated 1869. An earl and fine re-casting. Marble base; 25in.H. x 29in.W. x 16in.D. (27in.H. with marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Grouping of Three PuppiesLarge Bronze Grouping of Three Puppies in a Faux Wood Design Crate, Beautiful Patina. 29" Wide, 19.5" Deep, 22" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Art Deco Bronze Grouping.Superbly detailed sculpture depicting a young woman dressed in classic Art Deco attire, at her side is an attending Russian Wolfhound, after the artist, Demetre Chiparus. The entire on a verde marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical Bronze GroupingLate 19th/early 20th century. Signed Laurent. Mounted on rouge marble base. Approx. 20" H with base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHAIC-STYLE CHINESE BRONZE GROUPINGDimensions: (Tallest) H 13.75" x Dia. 6.25" Condition: Intentionally patinated and corroded, with encrusted surface dirt, etc. Tallest vessel in two pieces.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant AbraUS$1,200(7 bids)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974US$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Two Mounted Cossacks" Bronze GroupingUS$3,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and FishUS$1,800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "The Milepost Troika" Bronze GroupingUS$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAINUS$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryJUDITH GAUTIER (1845-1917) BRONZE PORTRAIT OF DIN-DUNLING HEBRARD FOUNDRYUS$700
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,200
Sep 29KCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Judith & the Head of Holofernes SIGNED FRAMEDUS$500
7 days LeftBidhausAndrea Mantegna Judith with the Head of Holofernes Custom Framed Print 12x16 inUS$10