Sold2017Ronald Evans (American, 1933-1990)Ronald Evans (American, 1933-1990) The lunar horizon over Eratosthenes and Copernicus Craters, Apollo 17, December 1972. NASA Goddard caption on the verso. Vintage chromogenic print on resin-coatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald Evans (American, 1933-1990)Ronald Evans (American, 1933-1990) Crescent Earth setting over the dark side of the Moon, Apollo 17, December 1972. NASA Goddard caption on the verso. Vintage chromogenic print on resin-coated GAF pSee Sold Price
SoldRon Evans & Paul Calle - NASA - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Ron Evans and Paul Calle autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Ronald Ellwin Evans Jr. (November 10, 1933 – April 7, 1990) was an American electrical engineer, aeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 17 Astronaut RON EVANS - ANSRon Evans (1933-1990) Astronaut. Evans was command module pilot aboard Apollo 17 in 1972, the last manned mission to the Moon, with Commander Eugene Cernan and Lunar Module Pilot Harrison Schmitt. DurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Orchid," 1966, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Orchid," 1966, "Bamboo," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Bristlecone Pine,See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of prints by Henry Evans(lot of 4) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Poppies (1) and Thistles (3), lithographs in colors, each pencil signed and one (1) dated "1970" lower right, overalls (all frame): 23"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 18) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Botanical prints, woodblocks, and linocuts, all pencil signed lower right, largest overall (each unframed): 19.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Semillan," 1968, "Idaho State Flower," 1968, "Trilliums," 1967, "Sun in Space," 1968, "Fawn Lily," 1964, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Knob Cone Pine," 1968, "RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY EVANS (1918-1990) BLUEBONNETS LINOCUT PRINTUnframed linoleum block print on paper, "Texas State Flower - Bluebonnets," signed lower right Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), dated 1970, numbered 50/ 150, Laguna Gloria Art Museum label on protecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henry EvansHenry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Western White Pine," 1968, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 43/49, overall (framed): 18.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Henry EvansHenry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Foxtails," 1967, woodblock print, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower center, edition 60/168, overall (with frame): 23"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Abstract Painting by Claude Ronald Bentley.Claude Ronald Bentley (American, 1915-1990). This large, abstract, textured oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It is comprised of deep browns, reds, purples, and oranges. The work is housedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Abstract Watercolor, Claude Ronald Bentley.Claude Ronald Bentley (American, 1915-1990). This watercolor painting on paper is signed "Claude Bentley, '58", lower left. The work is housed in a simple black wooden frame. There are visible ripplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Lithograph by Claude Ronald Bentley.Claude Ronald Bentley (American, 1915-1990). This lithograph on Strathmore paper is pencil signed "Claude Bentley, '58", lower left. The image depicts an array of daggers. The work is housed in a simpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - WaterfallLot 28 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Waterfall (1990) graphite on paper signed lower right sight: 50 1/4 x 36 1/2 inches Provenance: from the estate of Lowell Nesbitt drawn from a John BarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Yellow LiliesLot 90 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Yellow Lilies (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 34 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Pink TulipLot 104 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Pink Tulip (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 28 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Evans linocut PersimmonsEvans, Henry (American/Californian, 1918-1990), Persimmons, 1974, linocut, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed in silver metal 23 x 17.5 inches monoprint by Johnstone, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Leo & Diane Dillon Carved Wood PlaqueCarved wood plaque with illustration for Anton Chekov's "Late Blooming Flowers" after Leo Dillon (American, 1933-2012) and Diane Dillon (American, b. 1933), inscribed, dated 1990, and stamped "Kaplan.See Sold Price
Sold2023COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Uncle Sam. 1990. Hand-b...COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Uncle Sam. 1990. Hand-built wooden Uncle Sam figurine and flag painted in acrylic, in a hand-built and painted shadow box with a glass front. Figurine is 7” hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Stephen De StaeblerStephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), Untitled (Female Form), 1990, ink on paper, initialed and dated lower left, gallery label (Barbara Anderson Gallery, Berkeley, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Ducmanh Oil, "I Love Myself"Nguyen Ducmanh (Vietnamese/American b.1933) "I Love Myself, " 1990's, oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 15. 5 in. canvas size, 23.5 x 19.25 in. as framed. Condition: Very good, losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Three White Calla LiliesLot 108 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Three White Calla Lilies (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 36 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD REAGAN, AN AMERICAN LIFEReagan, Ronald. AN AMERICAN LIFE (Riverside, NJ: Simon & Schuster, 1990). First edition signed by Ronald Reagan. # 0234 /2000. Bound in publisher's deluxe binding of full blue morocco, front cover andSee Sold Price
Jun 22Bid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Apollo 14 Crew & Back Up Crew Signed Dollar BillUS$50
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINETUS$5,000
Featured3 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST SCULPTED BRONZE SHELVING UNITUS$1,600(10 bids)
7 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryHoward Behrens (American, 1933-2014), 'Lighthouse at Sauzon' edition 150/300, 1992US$500
7 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryHenri Plisson (American, 1933-2006), 'The Gazebo' edition 135/395US$100