Sold20173pc Walter Rogalski (1923-1996 American) Abstract3pc Walter Rogalski (1923-1996 American) Abstract Drypoint Etchings. Includes ''The Spring'' 1950 edition 4 of 10 sheet 12''x14'', ''Lobster & Crab'' 1951 sheet 17''x12'', and ''Quagmire'' 1940 editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Rogalski engravingWalter Rogalski (American 1923-1996) ''Twelve Fathoms'' engraving, 1950, signed, dated and numbered 2/15 in pencil. 12 1/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold20222 Walter Rogalski etchingsWalter Rogalski (American 1923-1996) ''Locust''- engraving, 1954, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 32, Print Club stamp in black verso (Lugt 20496)See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter R. Rogalski engravingWalter R. Rogalski (American 1923-1996)- ''Locust''- engraving, 1954, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 32, Cleveland Museum of Art (CMA) Bulletin (November 1954), p.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter R. Rogalski engravingWalter R. Rogalski (American 1923-1996)- ''Locust''- engraving, 1954, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 32, good condition. 9 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter R. Rogalski, Engraving, Locust 1954Walter R. Rogalski, (American 1923-1996) Locust,1954, engraving, signed in pencil lower left, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 32, 1954, edition of 250 + 10. Matted and framed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Red Curve, 1996ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Red Curve, 1996 Print in Colors, Signed in the Plate 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" Ellsworth Kelly was an eminent American artist known for his abstract paintings. His use of bright coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly - Red Curve, 1996ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Title - Red Curve, 1996 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" Ellsworth Kelly was an eminent American artist known for his abstract paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018*MARTIN, KNOX(Born 1923 American) Abstract, unframed lithograph on Arches watermarked paper, signed lower right, numbered from edition of 300 lower left, approximate work size 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018*MARTIN, KNOX(Born 1923 American) Abstract, framed aquatint etching, signed in pencil lower right, noted as artist proof lower left, approximate work size 9 3/4" x 7 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTINE OPOLOS (b. 1923, Greek American) AbstractCubist. Oil on canvas 16 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Ebbels Hutson Huntley (1900-1971) New Jersey & Walter Rogalski (1923-1996) AmericanVictoria Ebbels Hutson Huntley UNTITLED, 1946, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, image 8 ¼ x 8 ¼”, full margins, frame 17 ½ x 15 ½” with glass; Walter RogSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Francis, Color Lithograph, Untitled, USA, 1987Color lithograph on wove paper USA, 1987 Sam Francis (1923-1994) – American Abstract Expressionist painter Signed in pencil lower right ‘Sam Francis’ Numbered in pencil lower left ‘27/50’ PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly 1958 Color Lithograph Abstract Composition RedEllsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015, American). Abstract Composition in Red II. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1958. Reference: DLM 110. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size 11 x 15 inches. Framed dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) American Flag Abstract Oil Painting Titled: Flag On The Sea Oil on board. Dimensions: 37" X 73"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" in pencil, editioned 67/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed in pencil, editioned 54/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 62/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. 1). Inlaid stone Link Bracelet marked J COMES. 2) Heavy SterlUS$75
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithographUS$800
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)