Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Achtseitig passige Form mit polychromer figürlicher Szene im Spiegel, Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre mit Landschafts- und Blumenmotiven. BeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Blumendekor in Famille rose. Minim bestossen. D 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.5 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Dichter Päonien-Dekor in Famille rose. Tlw. bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Hl. Antonius von Padua mit dem Jesuskind. 34,5x27 cm. Gerahmt. - Feine Craqueluren. Kleine Retouchen. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salière 18.Jh. Silber. Marke undeutlich. Ovale,Salière 18.Jh. Silber. Marke undeutlich. Ovale, gewölbte Form mit geschweiften Faltenzügen. L 9,4 cm, ca. 59 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016DREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITENDREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITEN Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, feuervergoldet. H. 4-8,5 cm. Darunter Darstellung Chakrasamvaras. Lotossockel min. geöffnet. Provenienz: Alte niedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain DinnerAn Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain Dinner Service  20TH CENTURY comprising: 14 Cups 14 Saucers 17 Dinner Plates 18 Dessert Plates (63 Total) Dinner Plate, diameter 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830 - 1903): "SENTE DES POUILLEUX"petite planche; 1882; etching on laid paper; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills; 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches image; 21 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018"La Bibliotheque des Arts" by Thomas Pradzynski. Framed"La Bibliotheque des Arts" by Thomas Pradzynski. Framed dimensions: 21" x 28 3/4" Original Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: H: 10 1/2" W: 18" Year Produced: 1997See Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) 2 WorksGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) 2 Copper Metalwork Sculptures, a Dog and Standing Figure, each signed. Sizes: 1) 7'' x 4'' x 3'' (18 x 10 x 8 cm), Weight 105 g (largest figure)See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBühl, Hede Kopf. 2011. Alabaster. Ca. 14,7 x 13,6 x 18,5 cm (Höhe mit Marmorplinthe ca.€4,500
2 days LeftBonhamsLucien Pissarro (British, 1863-1944) La Ferme des Salles, Le Brusq 38 x 46.5 cm. (15 x 18 1/4 in.)£12,000
Jun 29Dana Auctions18 Antique c1850-68 Hand Colored Ladies Fashion Plates-Godeys and MoreUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre Jean Francois Turpin Original Watercolor, Gossypium hirsutum, Mexican Cotton or Upland CottonUS$75,000
5 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre Jean Francois Turpin Original Watercolor, Chrysophyllum Cainito or the Star AppleUS$60,000
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, girl by tree, signed "A.S.", in gilt frame, oil on board, 7" by 4 1/8", frame size isUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRussian Portrait Miniature Pin AssortmentUS$100