Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil onJOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil on canvas, bust-length depiction of well-dress sitter, no signature located. Dated 1832 on reverse. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper,JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper, after Peter Paillou, "Tab. LVII", from Thomas Pennant's "The British Zoology".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh.Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh. Silber, 64-teilig (assortiert). Marke Jezler Modell Baguette. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Stähli. Bestand: 6 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fleischmesser, 10 -gabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small roller pitcher with pewter mountingSmall roller jug with pewter mount Thuringia, Johann Jakob Wunderlich attributed, Erfurt pewter foundry marks, around 1740 Stand ring made of pewter. On blue background in manganese tones visually paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German imprint from CincinnatiHeading: (Judaica) Author: [Schudt, Johann Jakob] Title: Merkwürdige Bekehrung dreier Judenmädchen Place Published: Cincinnati, Ohio Publisher:Hitchcock und Walden Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770)After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770), "Frumentum Indicum, Mays Dictum", c. 1737, hand-colored engraving, engraved by Johann Jakob Haid (German, 1704-1767), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wasily Semonowitsch SadownikowWasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HERING BLICK AUF WENGEN JUNGFRAU IM LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SCHWEIZJOHANN HERING 1875 Luetzen - Active in Halle/Saale. VIEW ON THE WENGEN JUNGFRAU IN THE LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SWITZERLAND Watercolours on paper. 44 x 55 cm. Signed on the lower right 'J. Hering'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold20221880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes1880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes Johann Meyer, or Meyer von Bremen, was a 19th-century German painter who is best-recognized by his art depicting peasanSee Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th Century Box Jeweler's Scale.A 19th Century Box Jeweler's Scale. Marked Johann Daniel vom Berg, Hauptftadd Lennep, 179See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Dutch maritime watercolours, 19th centuryTwo Dutch maritime watercolours, 19th centuryAquarell auf Papier. Johann Meyer (gen. "Marine-Meyer", 1819 - 1866) und Johannes Hilverdinks (geb. 1813). Szenen mit Küstenschiffen in bewegter See sSee Sold Price
Sold20201699 RARE English Parliament & German Bible Sermons1699 RARE English Parliament & German Bible Sermons Meier Simon Johann Arnold A rare collection of German sermons by preachers Johann Meyer and Simon Arnold. These sermons were given before the EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meyer von Bremen (after) painting on porcelainPainting on oval porcelain plaque after Johann Meyer von Bremen, "Listening at the Door". Appx 7 1/2" x 5 5/8" Good condition, detached from frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HAID (*1704) after BERGMÜLLER (*1688), Johann Georg Bergmüller, around 1744, Mezzotint€400
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820€800
Featured6 days LeftJasper521555 SURGERY ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL WORK antique FOILO vellum 16 Cent. GESSNER ED.US$1,200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$240(12 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsMeyer Gunther Martini French Louis XV Style Floral Upholstery Bergere Armchair PairUS$100
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesMeyer Lansky with Jimmy "Blue Eyes" Alo Type 1 Photo At Birthday Party! PSA Certified AuthenticUS$140(1 bid)
2 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHelen Kamins (b.1956) Oil on Canvas of Meyer Lemon Manchester-by-the-Sea ArtistUS$50
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA fine flintlock carbine with fire-gilt barrel, Johann Adam Knod, Carlsbad, circa 1730€11,500