Sold2022Andalusian school circle of SEBASTIAN DE LLANOS; XVIIAndalusian school circle of SEBASTIAN DE LLANOS; 17th century."Saint John the Baptist".Oil on panel.Measurements: 30,5 x 42 cm.In this type of work there is no cult of the mortuary and macabre but, bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. "Saint Sebastian". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults andSpanish school; 17th century. "Saint Sebastian". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults and restorations. Measurements: 31 x 13 x 8 cm. In this work the saint is represented tied to the tree,See Sold Price
Sold2021Castilian school; XVII century. "Saint Anthony".Castilian school; XVII century."Saint Anthony".Polychrome wood.It presents faults in the carving and advanced woodworm.Measurements: 52 x 27 x 16 cm.Saint Anthony of Padua or Lisbon (Lisbon, ca. 1191See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD MASTER WORK PAINTING OF CHRIST ON THE CROSS OIL ON WOOD 13 X 12Old Master Work The saints adoring the crucifix are Augustin of Hippo, holding a heart, and Jerome, with a book and a lion. Attributed to Massimo Stanzione ( 1585-1656 ) Oil on Wood, It is unsigned. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Saint Sebastian.17TH CENTURY ARTIST Saint Sebastian. Oil on canvas . Cm 87,50 x 84,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of the 16th century. Circle of JUAN DE ANCHIETA (Azpeitia, Guipúzcoa, c. 1540 -Spanish school of the 16th century. Circle of JUAN DE ANCHIETA (Azpeitia, Guipúzcoa, c. 1540 - Pamplona, 1588). "Franciscan Saint". Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Measurements: 110 cm (heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAELSpanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAEL SANZIO, (Italy, 1483 - 1520)."Holy Family with Saint John, called La Perla".Oil on canvas. Century XVII.Measurements: 53 x 38 cm; 69 x 57 cm. (frameworSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars).17TH CENTURY ARTIST Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars). Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 129,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Madonna with Child,17th CENTURY LOMBARD ARTIST Madonna with Child, Saint Dominic Guzmnan and Saint Caterina of Siena. Oil on board. Cm 66,50 x 70,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SANTI CON PATERNITÀDEL NUOVO TESTAMENTO, RUSSIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 74x32 A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND PATERNITY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevillian school. Circle of BARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Seville, 1617 - 1682), 17th century. "TheSevillian school. Circle of BARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Seville, 1617 - 1682), 17th century. "The Virgin handing the rosary to Saint Dominic". Oil on canvas. Relined. Frame of the 19th century, with daSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 17th Century Spanish School Oil on Canvas depicting the face of Saint Sebastien. Label on verso reads "ECOLE ESPAGNOLE FIN XVII SIECLE". Finished in a wood frame. CIRCA: 17TH/18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Fragment with Bust from the Close Circle of Giovanni PisanoProbably Italy, 14th century A.D. A carved marble fragment depicting a bearded male head in profile left, possibly Saint Peter, modelled in three-quarter view with tousled hair and a sturdy neck. Cf.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SEVEN STEATITE CROSSES AND THREE SEALSA COLLECTION OF SEVEN STEATITE CROSSES AND THREE SEALS Byzantine, 10th-12th century The croses decorated with dots and circles, one seal showing a warrior saint on horseback. 1.5-3.1 cm high. SAMMLUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the ZealotAttributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the Zealot oil and mother-of-pearl on panel (Enconchado). Unsigned. 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. oil and mother-of-pearl onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school, XVII century. "The Adoration of theFlemish school, XVII century."The Adoration of the Magi".Oil on copper adhered to board.According to the model of "The Adoration of the Magi", Museo del Prado, Peter Paul Rubens, 1609-1629.Size: 65 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch school; XVII century. "Portrait of a Lady". Oil on board. It presents faults and restorations.Dutch school; 17th century. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on panel. It presents faults and restorations. Measurements: 41 x 34,5 cm; 55,5 x 49 cm (frame). The delicacy of the stroke and a skill in the handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Saint Paul reclining; and Saint John the Evangelist (2)Italian School, 17th Century Saint Paul reclining; and Saint John the Evangelist a pair, oil on canvas laid down on board 26.2 x 45.6cm (10 5/16 x 17 15/16in). (2) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish School of the 16th century. "Saint Michael, Saint Sebastian, Saint Paul and Saint Peter".Spanish School of the 16th century. "Saint Michael, Saint Sebastian, Saint Paul and Saint Peter". Four oil paintings on wood panels. Restorations, lost, xylophages. Measurements: 78,5 x 37,5 cm (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. “Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs†Oil onSpanish school; 17th century. "Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs". Oil on canvas. Measurements: 85 x 133 cm; 107 x 154 cm (frame). In this canvas the author offers us a still life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, late 17th Century Saint ReparataFlorentine School, late 17th Century Saint Reparata oil on canvas 80.2 x 60.1cm (31 9/16 x 23 11/16in).See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsMid Century Modern Design Rug 8 ft 2 in x 6 ft 3 in (2.49 m x 1.9 m)US$500
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th centuryUS$130(7 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint AugustineUS$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C VICTORIAN 14K GOLD, BLACK ENAMEL, GARNET & PEARL PIERCED CIRCLE BROOCH A Fine 19th CenturyUS$45(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooledUS$1,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BAROQUE CARVED AND PAINTED RELIQUARY BUST, SPANISH OR FRENCH£300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the EuropeanUS$100
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and coverUS$700(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...US$50(1 bid)