Sold2016Carulli, Gli amori di Venere ed AdoneCarulli Ferdinando, Gli amori / di Venere ed Adone / Suonata sentimentale per / Chitarra a solo [...]. Datata dicembre 1802, Bologna. Manoscritto musicale. Spartito per chitarra preceduto dall’See Sold Price
Sold2022Cooking and tobacco. BARUFFALDI. Baccanali.BARUFFALDI, Girolamo. Baccanali. Bologna, L. Della Volpe, 17583 voll. in 8vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in mezza pergamena e cartonato, angoli. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli verdi. Vignetta calcogr. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticitàcon firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Bologna, Gregorio XIV-Nicolo SfondratiPapal crowns and crossed keys above oval, garnished Sfondrati Arms / Floriate cross, flanked below by Sfondrati Arms at left and City-Arms at right; (sun). BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1416, CNI 1, Fr.355,See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO DORATO, TIBET, XV-XVIA GILT WOOD BOOK MANUSCRIPT, SINO-TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY 70 cm wide, 22,2 cm high The rectangular central panel carved with at center the seated Buddha in Bhumisparshamudra, the right hand resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZA, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZAPROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY166cm high, 157cm wide, 53cm deepFor a related cabinet with comparable re-entrant overlaid panels see ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA LIFE SIZE BRONZE HERMESAfter Giovanni Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608) A near life-size bronze figure of Hermes. Ht: 76.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, [?Bologna, early fifteent...ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, single leaf, in Latin on vellum, with large illuminated opening initial 'P' depicting the Holy family, ox and ass in the stableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The TransfigurationFollower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The Transfiguration oil on canvas, laid down on panel 47.2 x 37.9cm (18 9/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii Tridentini. Secoli XVII (stima desunta su base paleografica). Esemplare manoscritto contenente gli Atti del Concilio di Trento (1545-1563), nato dallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama <br>(Giappone, 1930 - Bologna, 2010) <br>MANTILLA SOFAWOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE VELVET UPHOLSTERED DIVANO MODELLO MANTILLA struttura in legno, imbottito e rivestito in velluto nei toni del bianco Produzione Simon Gavina, Italia, 1974 cm H70xL210xP80 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Albani (Bologna, Italy b. 1578-1660) Oil Painting on CanvasAttributed to Italian Francesco Albani oil painting on canvas depicting playful cherubs. Frame size: 38" x 32" Painting size: 31.5" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and ChildAngelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and Child Depicting the Madonna and Jesus as a baby seated on a thrown and decorated in polychrome. Height: 65 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Bologna, Pio IV -Giovannagelo de'Papal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms / Floriate cross, flanked by small City Arms at right and Cesi Arms at left, sun above in legend; .BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1074b, Fr.348. PCGS AU 58.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Pasquali (Bologna , 1980 - ) - Setole, 2011Setole, legno e metallo, cm. 30x30x10. Certificato di autenticitàcon firma dell'autore. L'opera è stata archiviata presso l'Associazione Francesca Pasquali Archive con n.201120010.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. ROSTINI, Pietro – ROSTINI, Ludovico. Compendio di tutta la Cirugia.€800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$975
BonhamsAttributed to Francesco Monti (Bologna 1685-1768 Bergamo) Esther before Ahasuerus 35 1/2 x 47 1/...US$1,500
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Bologna Stunning Bronze Centaur On Large Solid Marble BaseUS$375
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAnnibale Carracci, 1560 Bologna - 1609 Rome. PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN€4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRed Morocco binding with coat of arm of King Charles III of Spain. BROCHERO. Patente di nobiltà€3,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGlass. MONTANARI. Speculazioni Fisiche… sopra gli effetti di que’ vetri temprati.€600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFortifications. CAPECE DELLA SOMAGLIA. Studio di fortificazioni.€2,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500