Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Charles Robin, Moulin sur la CharenteGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943)Moulin sur la Charente, Angoulemeoil on canvastitled and signed Georges Robin in pencil to the reverse25 x 31in (63.5 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed French Landscape PaintingFrench framed painting depicting a town by the Sea. O/C signed on lower left: JP DUBORD. Back of canvas possibly reads: la desceute sur Trouville Jean Pierre Dubord. Height: 46", Width: 55" & Image SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLES, Antonin Jean Paul (1851-1919)Description Français: CARLES, Antonin Jean Paul (1851-1919) Jeanne d'Arc prétant serment Bronze à patine dorée Signé et daté sur la base: Antonin Carlès 1916 CachetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Important gourd bottleTaxile Doat Important La Musique et La Danse gourd bottle with stopper France, 1903hand-carved and glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 13.5 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-George...A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-Georges (1723-1790) Each with C- and S-scroll carved and channelled frames, the cartouche shaped back surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 crayon gras sur papier 40 x 33 cm. (15 3/4 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindilleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindille signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1959 gouache, feutre et crayon sur papier 50.5 x 66 cm. (19 7/8 x 26 cm.) Exécuté en 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
88 Lots AwayBonhamsJEAN FAUTRIER (1898-1964) Baby Mine, 1947 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et numér...€200
237 Lots AwayBonhamsJEAN CHRISTOPHE GELUCK (born 1947) La boucherie BD Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signé...€400
240 Lots AwayBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Maxi Swatch, 1983 Maxi Swatch. Vendue dans son carton d'origine av...€300
239 Lots AwayBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Arbre de vie, 1976 Eau-forte et auquatinte. Signée et nu...€400
110 Lots AwayBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€2,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed PortraitUS$25
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
21 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRILLAT-SAVARIN JEAN ANTHELME: (1755-1826)€2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
10 hrs LeftJasper521757 Les Voyages de Cyrus avec un Discours sur la Mythologie antique in FRENCHUS$95
2 hrs LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.FrenchUS$160