Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ON NEWSPRINT, ABSTRACT, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO HORSES, SIGNED "MM". SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE, SIGNED D.B. '76. SIGHT 3 1/2 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INKLOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CAR/DRIVER, BEARS SIGNATURE ROBERTO MALLI, SHEET 5 1/4 X 5 1/2" AND (2) EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH DRAWINGS, MANSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE,BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. VANTONGERLOO (VERSO). SHEET 8 3/8 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS IN CYRILLIC. SHEET 11 3/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School (20th Century), "Calendar"Chinese School (20th Century) "Calendar" ink and gouache on paper central buddha amidst numerous immortals, the sky with deities, allover stylized floral border, framed against a silk backing. h. 49-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR ANDENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, EGYPTIAN SCENE, SIGNED M. MANSFIELD 1919. SHEET 10 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (20th Century) Near pair, WatercolourItalian School (20th Century) Near pair, Watercolour Gouache, Mount Vesuvius. Largest Image 12 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price