Sold2018A JAPANESE BRONZE LIDDED CENSERA Japanese Bronze Lidded Censer: A Chinese Bronze Lidded Censer: Body Of Compressed Globular Form, With Tripod Style Legs Extending Downwards into An Additional Tripod Base, Featuring Sprawling DragonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Meiji Japanese Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: Meiji bronze lidded censer featuring double loop handles, three legs surmounted by beast heads in relief, and an open-work lid decorated with cloud designs and crowned with a qilin form hSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE BRONZE CENSER w BIRDS & FOO DOGJapanese bronze lidded censer with birds and floral decoration to sides and foo dog finial to top. Measures 10 1/4" (26cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Covered Koro CenserA Japanese bronze lidded censer with foo dog lid and two dragon-form handles. 13in tall x 6in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper infSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze/Champleve Lidded Censer UrnLarge Japanese bronze/champleve lidded censer urn, 27" high, 18" wide. Condition: dents, losses, repairs, small cracks to tail of Shishi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Dragon & Pearls Lidded Censer UrnAn antique bronze Japanese lidded censer. A three part piece, featuring detailed high relief dragon holding flaming pearls, surmounting a quartet of Foo dog feet. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Japanese Bronze Lidded Guardian Lion CensersJapanese. A pair of bronze censers with a pierced domed lid, guardian lion and dragon motif. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h.21.15", w. 10" (handle to handle), d. 7" (base).See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE LIDDED BRONZE CENSERAn Antique Japanese Lidded Bronze Censer: Body Of Rectangular Form, Flanked On Each Side By Curling Handles That Rise To Celestial Being Masks, A Chicken Head Mask Along Each Of The Four Base Corners,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Koro CenserA fine Japanese bronze cloisonne enamel lidded koro censer. Late Meiji era. Tripod footed censer, decorated with butterflies among an overall floral / millefiori motif. Measures 5.5" high, 5.75" wide,See Sold Price
Sold20239 PCS OF JAPANESE ENAMEL AND BRONZENine pieces of Japanese enamel and bronze including three boxes, a lidded censer, bowl, lidded tankard, and bronze cabinet vase and fan shaped box; largest box 3"H 6.5"W 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Meiji bronze lidded censor featuring a rectangular form with foo dog mounted lid, flanked by double handles and completed with polychrome cloisonne floral details. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censerChinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censer, 20th c., (3) pieces, incl. an Archaic style cylinder lamp, tall censer form lamp, and lidded censer, each patinated metal, lamps appear unmarked, censer wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese bronze censer20th Century A lobbed lidded bronze censer with applied floral and foliate decoration and grasshopper fasteners 8" H x 10" W x 9" D Provenance: Silk Road Gallery, Kamuela, HI Notes: This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Censer, ShakudoJapanese lidded censer, gilt on bronze, probably shakudo, the elongated hexagonal body on four supports, one side with a woman picking flowers, the other side decorated with two roosters, base markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji Fu Dog Bronze Censer and MonkeysJapanese Meiji Fu Dog Bronze Censer and Monkeys: Late Meiji era Japanese bronzes. The Foo dog censors lid opens on a hinge. There is also a pair of monkeys each holding a lidded pot for incense. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE HOLDING A CENSERJapanese bronze figure holding a censer, the figure wearing a loose robe with a pouch at the waist holding an elaborate lidded urn censor above his head, the whole resting on a square base with alloveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Koro Bronze Tea House Incense BurnerItem/Description: Lidded Chashitsu Koro Tea Ceremony architecture shaped box with pierced design. Makers seal stamped on bottom. (Minka Farm House, Box, Storage, Censer) Material: Bronze Dimensions: LSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Tri-Pod Bronze Lidded Censer戰國青銅錯銀提鏈壺A Chinese Antique Tri-Pod Bronze Lidded Censer: Of Globular Form, With A Large And Removable Lid Near The Center Of The Body, FeSee Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsA Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Two-Part Censer in the Form of Zhang Guolao and a DonkeyUS$100
285 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCElaborate Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Dragon And Rider Lidded Figural Censer Statue SculptureUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000