Sold2019Table lamp, France, around 1915/20, metal baseinTable lamp, France, around 1915/20, metal basein geometrical shape, lamp shade with orange powdering, one focal points , electrification not examined, H. approx. 39 cm, traces of usageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp, France, around 1920, Art-Deco, Sculpture inTable lamp, France, around 1920, Art-Deco, Sculpture in shape of a female dancer, spray cast, 1 focal points, electrification not examined, approx. 25x19x8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp, France, Charles tailor, 1920/1930sTable lamp, France, Charles tailor, 1920/1930s, colorless glass with glass powder inclusions, red respectively red brown external layer, etched embossed decor abstractfloral, lamp shade not signed, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp, France, around 1920, iron sheath, lampTable lamp, France, around 1920, iron sheath, lamp shade multilayer glass with orange and blue powdering, electric not examined, H. approx. 45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table lamp, France, 20th century, LeTable lamp, France, 20th century, Legras & Cie, Verreries de St. Denis et de Pantin Réunies, round, domed stand, slender, curved body, clear glass with powder fusions in rosé and yellow, partly greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cast Bronze and Crystal Chandelier Table Lamp, France, Late 19th CenturyA Cast Bronze and Crystal Chandelier Table Lamp, France, Late 19th Century.Height: 65 cm, diameter: 40 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Figural Table Lamp (France)Antique Figural porcelain and brass table lamp with original shade. French hallmark to underside. Good antique condition with signs of wear present on the shade and trim. Please see photos for additioSee Sold Price
2020Jacques Adnet Pair of Table Lamps - France H: 13"Jacques Adnet table lamps, Baccarat, France, circa 1940, Literature: "Jacques Adnet," Hardy and Millet Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Charles et Fils Mid 20th Century Pair of Table Lamps France, c. 1970Maison Charles et Fils Mid 20th Century Pair of Table Lamps France, c. 1970 polished and brushed aluminum with manufacturer's stamps H 36 x W 12 x D 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schneider Pair of art déco table lamps. France,Schneider Pair of art déco table lamps. France, 1925ca. Cast aluminum structure, molded blown glass colorless and etched on the external suface lampshade. (h 52 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di lamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal table lamps. France. 1930-40sCoppia di lampade da tavolo in metallo smaltato panna e arancio. Manifattura francese. Anni '30-'40. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 8 Alt. cm. 25 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Nouveau table lampDaum Art Nouveau table lamp France, c. 1900patinated bronze, acid-etched cameo glass 19.5 h x 12 w x 9 d in (50 x 30 x 23 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to top of shade 'Daum Nancy' with CroiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Dupre-Lafon for Hermes, Table lampPaul Dupre-Lafon for Hermes Table lamp France, c. 1940leather, brass, glass 11 h x 3.75 w in (28 x 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Hermes-Paris'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathieu Mategot Baghdad table lampMathieu Mategot (1910-2001) Baghdad table lamp France, 1950s folded perforated metal with original finish, brass 8"w x 7 1/2"d x 15 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes, Lock and Key table lampHermes Lock and Key table lamp France, c. 1950stacked box leather, brass, linen shade, chrome-plated steel 15.5 h x 10.125 dia in (39 x 26 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Hermes-See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Butterflies" TableÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Butterflies" Table Lamp, France, circa 1910Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to shade: "Galle" H: 14, Dia: 7 in. PROVENANCE:Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Art Deco table lampDaum Art Deco table lamp France, c. 1930acid-etched frosted glass, steel 17 h × 16 dia in (43 × 41 cm) Etched signature to base and shade 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Deco table lampDaum Art Deco table lamp France, c. 1925acid-etched glass, nickel-plated steel 16 h x 13.75 dia in (41 x 35 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to lower edge of shade and base 'Daum Nancy France' wSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Jacques Adnet table lampIn the Style of Jacques Adnet table lamp France, circa 1955 leather, brass, cane unmarked 12"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Jouve (Attribution) Table LampTable lamp, France, 1950. Glazed stoneware, painted wood, and enameled metal. Stoneware 8w x 5 1/2d x 16 1/2h. Overall 7dia x 32hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sabino Art Deco table lampSabino Art Deco table lamp France, circa 1930 cast metal, molded and frosted glass impressed marks to shade 7"dia x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017BINI Table lampBINI Sculptural table lamp, France, 1950s Perforated and enameled metal, single socket Unmarked 25" x 14" dia. Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Serge Mouille, table lampAfter Serge Mouille table lamp France, c. 1960enameled steel, enameled aluminum, brass19 w x 11.75 d x 24.5 h in (48 x 30 x 62 cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Mahey, Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps, Burlwood, Brass, France 1960sUS$2,800
23 hrs LeftTodd Hase LLCSmall French Tole Table Lamp With Bookbinding Hand Painted Shade - No ReserveUS$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFancy 19th C. Cast Metal French Baroque Table Lamp with Glass Sade, Crystal Glass PrismsUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench Art Deco table lamp having a two component frosted glass shade, with pinecone panel motif inUS$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL ORMOLU FIGURAL LAMP AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSEUS$800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing ShipsUS$2,200(1 bid)