Sold2022Rance Hood, A Pair of Untitled Paintings: (Figure on Paint Horse) + Untitled (Shield)Rance Hood(Comanche, b. 1941)A Pair of Untitled Paintings: (Figure on Paint Horse) + Untitled (Shield)gouache on papereach signed lower right: HOOD / [artist's cipher]Figure on Paint Horse: 14 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Geionety (Native American, B. 1950) Watercolor, Graphite And Gouache on Paper "Untitled", HRon Geionety (Native American, B. 1950) Watercolor, Graphite And Gouache on Paper "Untitled", H 19.25" W 15" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 26" W 22" Provenance: Property of Prominent CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Stark Watercolor/Gouache LandscapeOtto Stark (New York/Indiana, 1859-1926) watercolor and gouache on paper untitled late autumn or early winter landscape painting, depicting a group of mostly bare trees on a grassy plain, the sun settSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOV POPOVA, GOUACHEATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOV POPOVA (RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1884-1924), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paperSonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paper "Untitled Fabric Design". Signed and dated 1961, stamped Studio Nerino, Milano en verso. Good condition. Measures 6" x 6-7/8". Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2017THEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK ANDTHEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 13 5/8 X 13 5/8" PROVENANCE: STUDIO NERINO, FIAZZALA 11, MILAN, ITALY (STAMP VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ERIC ANGELOCH (1960-)ERIC ANGELOCH (1960-), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED (GOLDEN FIELD), N.D., SUL. 4" X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 18 1/4" X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL HARRINGTON (Canadian, b. 1964)Gouache on paper; "Untitled (Red Room)," 2005 (framed); Signed; 10 1/2" x 14"; Provenance: Block Miller, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Hershey 1998 Abstract Enamel Gouache on Paper.Jerome Hershey 1998 Abstract Enamel Gouache on Paper. Untitled. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed and dated lower right. Framed and matted, 22" x 21-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEUNA POPOVAATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEUNA POPOVA (RUSSIAN 1889-1924), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED VERSO. SHEET 5 7/8 X 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT GALLATIN, GRAPHITE, INK & GOUACHEATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT GALLATIN, GRAPHITE, INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick Gouache on PaperSeymour Remenick (Pennsylvania and Michigan artist, 1923-1999) gouache on paper, untitled still life with bucket, signed REMENICK lower left, sight size 6" high x 9 3/4", frame size 10 1/2" high x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel A. Mulholland Watercolor on PaperSamuel A. Mulholland (19th/20th c. United Kingdom artist) watercolor and gouache on paper, untitled English country landscape scene with a couple walking, signed lower left Samuel A. Mulholland, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom McKinney Gouache on PaperTom McKinney signed 16 1/2" (h) x 14" (l) Gouache on Paper, untitled, depicts an African American mother with her baby, 25 1/2" (h) x 23" (l), overall frame size [1519]. CONDITION: Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsPiet Mondrian (1872-1944, after): Untitled, gouache on paper, ed. E/U, dated (19)21€80
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - Untitled - Gouache drawing on paperUS$4,000