Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORDANO FORTI Attrib. Pair of armchairs.Attrib. Pair of armchairs. . Cm 82,00 x 98,00 x 75,00. Maple wood and original cushions, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN SILVER GILT PORTA PALMA GARNITURES(pair) Italian Baroque giltwood "porta palma" garnitures, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over carved wood, remnants of silver gilt finish, arrangement of flowers including roses, geraniums, tulips, etc., octagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Giltwood Supra Porta CarvingRegency Giltwood Supra Porta Carving first quarter 19th century, carved with a pair of griffins facing each other, holding carved swagging and supporting a leaf-carved shield with a central painted caSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole eJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole e oscillante 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A revolving oscillating 'Elda' armcSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of SolomonAttributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of Solomon graphite on paper inscribed Luca Giordano and further illegibly inscribed (lower left) 6 1/4 x 8 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) "Seneca"School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) Large 3/4 length portrait of Roman Philosopher Annaeus Seneca. Sight Size: 51.75 x 37.5 in. Overall Size: 62 x 47.5 inches. Museum quality 17th century paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Appendiabiti girevoleAppendiabiti girevole cielo-terra mod. AT16 Legno tornito, pelle, metallo laccato, alluminio. Prod. Tecno, 1960 ca. cm 370x70x70 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giordano Bruno - Jordani opera omnia - Opera Latine ConscriptaNaples, Morano, 1879. In 4th. 4 vols. some different diagrams and mathematical figures in the text, scattered blooms, uniform coeval bindings, in half parchment, brown leather gusset on the back withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, conScatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, con incassati diamanti e rubini, finemente incisa. Scatola originale Dimensioni 9 x 8 x 1 cm Peso 84,34 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) "Porta" . Arcore, 1981. Terracotta€1,800
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art Auctions"San Giovanni" - Manner of Luca Giordano (Naples, October 18, 1634 - Naples, January 3, 1705), Roman€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Bulb-shaped enamelled ceramic vase with cobalt blue, light blue,€500
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Fall of Saint Peter's Horse - Attribution to Luca Giordano (Naples, 1634 - 1705), 17th century€2,500
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPair of Apostles James and Saint Andrew - Attributable to Luca Giordano (Naples, 1634 - Naples,€9,000
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCold Cast Bronze Sculpture of Augustus of Prima Porta - (2.6lbs)US$220
56 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersPrada Black Tessuto and Saffiano Leather Porta Computer BagUS$1