Sold2016Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Topaze noire positif, 1967.Acrylique sur bois, signé et numéroté 3/50 au dos.Edition Denise René.36,5 x 36,5 cm (14 x 14 in.) Provenance: Gallery Ostermalm, Stockholm (�See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datéeHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datée au verso, 50x32 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm3954, sera incluseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970signed lower rightCountry of origin: India47 x 108 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES BOUYSSOU (1926 - 1997): TROUVILLE1967; oil on canvas, matted and framed; signed lower left; Provenance: Gallerie Felix Vercel, Paris (stamp verso), The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches; 18 1/4 x 21 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bouyssou (FRENCH, 1926 - 1997) oil painting on canvas depicting a French canal street scene.Jacques Bouyssou (FRENCH, 1926 - 1997) oil painting on canvas depicting a French canal street scene. Signed to lower left. Verso of canvas with title "PARIS DEL GRANDS AUGUSTINS". Mounted in a gold paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Harrison, (Canadian, 1926-2015), Yukon Rally, 1989Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Yukon Rally, 1989 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 46 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana,Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana, 1957 oil on canvas signed Robert S. Neuman, titled and dated (on verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Allan Stone, New York Sold: Sotheby's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MR BRAINWASH (Né en 1966)MR BRAINWASH (Né en 1966) Kate Moss Acrylique et bombe aérosol sur sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite 77 x 59 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par PostModernVandalSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Ortman ''Maquette for AKA Lobby Sculpture'' 1970George Ortman (1926-2015 American) ''Maquette for AKA Lobby Sculpture'' 1970 Acrylic and Lacquered Wood 24.25''x26.5''x2.25''. A white constructivist hanging sculpture. Unsigned, though inscribed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Maysles (1926-2015): Big and Little Edie, Yellow FlowersAlbert Maysles (1926-2015): Big and Little Edie, Yellow Flowers Chromogenic print, 2008, signed and numbered 2/20 on the reverse, with label from Steven Kasher Gallery, NY. 16 x 21 in. (image), 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant WomanDavid Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant Woman Signed D. Hostetler and numbered I/VIII near the bottom Polished bronze, on a formica base Height including base 52 inches (132.1 cm); 70 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painted Portrait of Robert Henri, dated 1926.The Painting is Unsigned. On the lower right, the painting reads "To my Teacher, Robert Henri, 1926". The Painting has a glazed surface and minor cracking across the surface. The Gilt frame is in verySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLEN GINSBERG (1926-1997) Young Friend at Ellie Dorfman's Home.ALLEN GINSBERG (1926-1997) Young Friend at Ellie Dorfman's Home. Silver print, the image measuring 356x352 mm; 14x13 inches, the sheet 508x406 mm; 20x16 inches, with the Allen Ginsberg Trust stamp witSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe / active 21st c.))Description française: STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe) "Mr. T (Roe)" Technique mixte, collage, acrylique et résine sur toile Signée, inscriptions et titrée au dos: Stikki Peaches WhatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuyu Yang (Taiwanese, 1926-1997) Water SleeveYuyu Yang (Taiwanese, 1926-1997) Water Sleeve bronze inscribed (verso) Height: 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. Springborn and Mrs. Carolyn J. SpringbornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuyu Yang (Taiwanese, 1926-1997) WindYuyu Yang (Taiwanese, 1926-1997) Wind bronze inscribed (lower right) Height: 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. Springborn and Mrs. Carolyn J. SpringbornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997); Jack Kerouac on Fire Escape, New York City;Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997) Jack Kerouac on Fire Escape, New York City, 1953 Gelatin silver print, printed before 4/5/97, signed by Bob Rosenthal, Trustee, in pencil and stamped 'From the Allen GinsberSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997)]. A group of 3 FIRST[GINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997)]. A group of 3 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:  Collected Poems 1947-1980. New York: Harper & Row, 1984. FIRST EDITION. -- MILES, Barry, editor. Howl. Original Draft FacsSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOUL (NÉE en 1981)STOUL (NÉE en 1981) « Oru Switch I », 2020, Peinture spray acrylique et enduit pierre sur Dibon. Acrylic spray paint and stone coating on Dibon. H 120 x L 40 cm - H 47 1/4 x L 15 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hostetler - Floating FigureLot 77 David Hostetler American (1926-2015) Floating Figure (1958) bronze with silver patina on wooden base signed in marker on bottom of base overall: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches base: 4 7/8 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou, oil on canvasJacques Bouyssou, oil on canvas, Jacques Bouyssou (French, 1926-1997), "Le Cafe Noir", signed and with artist's anchor cipher lower left, titled verso, old auction label verso stretcher, 29"h x 36"w (See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesXenia Hausner (1951), Cancan , 1998, acrylique sur panneau, signée et datée, contresignée auCHF 24,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel-Louis Baugniet (1896 Lüttich - 1995 Brussels), Composition, 1926€400
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$240(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCabrol (Fernand) & Henri Leclercq. Dictionnaire d'Archéologie Chrétienne et de Liturgie, 15 vol.£300