Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Portrait of a WomanArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed lower right 33 5/8" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Fishing Boats at DuskArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Fishing Boats at Dusk oil on canvas signed lower right 23 5/8" x 46 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Lisio (Italy,1869-1949) watercolor paintingARTIST: Arnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869 - 1949) NAME: Sleeping Boys MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some faint foxing. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo De Lisio (Italy,1869-1949) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Arnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869 - 1949) NAME: Seated Italian Woman MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) WatercolorGirls Sitting on a Staircase late 19th century signed l.r. framed 19.25 x 13.25 in. (sight), 28.5 x 22.5 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024ARNALDO DE LISIO (1869-1949), Italian Romantic School of the 19th centuryLarge watercolor on cardboard paper representing the Popular Festival of Naples, measurements: 90 x 60 cm, measurements with frame: 110 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo De Lisio: Lady in Yellow Shawl, GouacheItem: Arnaldo De Lisio, Lady in Yellow Shawl Gouache Origin: Italian Date: ca. 1900s Materials: Gouache watercolor on paper Size: Image is 18 x 10.5 inches (46x29cm), Frame is 24 x 17 inches (61x43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo de Lisio - Two Watercolor PortraitsItem/Description: Two unframed watercolor portraits on paper. Both feature a young woman in period clothing. One is holding fish traps while walking on the beach and the other holds a tambourine as shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnoldo De Lisio (1869-1949) ItalianBATHING BEAUTY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 33 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 42 x 32 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Zanella (Italian, B. 1949) Embracing Lovers Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Textured art glass sculpture by Arnaldo Zanella (Italian, b. 1949) depicting two embracing lovers. Signed at base. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023(After) Ferdinando De Luca (Italian, 1785-1869) 'Seated Flapper Girls' Patinated Bronze Sculptures(After) Ferdinando De Luca (Italian, 1785-1869) 'Seated Flapper Girls' Patinated Bronze Sculptures Undated, each cast signed to backside slightly below hip, matched pair having mirrored poses with subSee Sold Price
SoldAFTER FERDINANDO DE LUCA (ITALIAN, 1785-1869) SISTERSAFTER FERDINANDO DE LUCA (ITALIAN, 1785-1869) SISTERS • Italian • Early 20th century • Bronze sculpture mounted on a round marble base and displayed on a marble pedestal • SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Muller "Cleo de Merode"Alfredo Muller (Italian, 1869-1940) "Cleo de Merode" depicting the legendary French dancer known as Lulu, etching and aquatint on paper, pendil signed "Muller", edition 34/50, custom matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)Porto de Napoli, oil on panel21.5 x 34.25 cm (8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869, Loose chromolithographs on laid paper, from the Recueil de faiences italiennes des XVe, XVIe et XVIIe siecles, printed by Lemercier, Paris, drawings bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, Nue de Derriere #3, Collotype, signed in plateArtist: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Title: Nue de Derriere #3 Portfolio: The Gallery of Women Year: Original: 1949 ; Published:1954 Medium: Collotype, signed in plate Size: 16.75 x 12.25 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019COPPI FAUSTO: (1919-1960)COPPI FAUSTO: (1919-1960) Italian Cyclist, Winner of the Tour de France 1949 & 1952. Vintage signed 7 x 5 photograph, the ''Alger Republicain'' journal, E. Cardenas image, showing Coppi seated alongsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian bronze group of a mermaid, after de LucaAn Italian patinated bronze figural group of a mermaid supported by dolphinafter the model by Ferdinando de Luca (1785-1869)late 19th/early 20th centuryInscribed F de Luca., on a circular marble plintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Giuseppe MagniGiuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869-1956), Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28.5"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Magni (Italy,1869-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869 - 1956) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20THCHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Chauncey F. Ryder;" 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", framed 15 1/4" 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
5 days LeftEldred'sBERTHA BOYNTON BULL LUM (California/Iowa/Italy, 1869-1954), Pagoda near Soochow., Woodblock print,US$125
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
BonhamsA collection of Italian blanc de chine fruit and floral table ornaments Late 19th and early 20t...A$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949US$2,500(2 bids)
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...US$8,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...US$8,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARAUS$100