Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Elephants and Caretakers. 20th...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Elephants and Caretakers. 20th century. Colored pencil on paper sketch depicting a trio of circus elephants and their caretakers with “Ringling Circus” writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored ...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored pencil on paper sketch of a trio of horses with “Ringling Circus Ring Stock” written in block letters at lower right corner. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Portrait of a Standing Woman, 1917Walter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Portrait of a Standing Woman, 1917 oil on canvas signed W. Krawiec, dated, and inscribed Art Inst. (lower left) 72 x 37 inches. Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Krawiec Sr (IL,Poland,1889-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Krawiec Sr (Illinois, Polish, 1889 - 1982) NAME: Train Along Lakeshore MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Krawiec Sr (IL,Poland,1889-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Krawiec Sr (Illinois, Polish, 1889 - 1982) NAME: Train Yard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 32 inches / 66 x 81 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Woman in Snowy ForestWalter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Woman in Snowy Forest oil on canvas laid to board signed W. Krawiec (lower left) 78 x 34 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Lincolnwood, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). A pair of World War II-era car...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). A pair of World War II-era cartoons. Circa 1940s. Pencil and ink on paper drawings depicting various depictions of Death rampaging through a war-ravaged Europe, with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Loretta La Pearl. 1937. Colore...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Loretta La Pearl. 1937. Colored pencil on paper sketch of Loretta La Pearl in full clown garb. Matted and framed, 16 x 12 ¾”. SIGNED BY ARTIST AND BY LORETTA LASee Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Performers. 20th century. Colo...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Performers. 20th century. Colored pencil and ink sketch on paper depicting Emmett Kelly as “Weary Willie” and a young female performer with a horse. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER KUMME (B.1895): CIRCUS SCENE1936; gouache on paper; signed and dated lower left titled to gallery label verso; 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches; 18 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Jun 18Cowboy Joe's AntiquesLife and Injury Insurance Policy - Bill Cody's Wild West Show Ca. 1932 RAREUS$40
Featured1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8US$4,000(4 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa SignedUS$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftGaia AuctionsWalter Schluep (1931-2016) Canadian, Modernist Sterling Silver and Gold Bangle RingCA$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink RC Royal Crown Cola "Twice as Good - Twice as Much" SST Sign w/ Pyramid LogoUS$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsWalter Nancy & Henry Berge Pate-de-Verre Squirrel DishUS$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) FallUS$100(1 bid)