Sold2016Ancient Germanic peoples. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Anciens peuples Germains/Antiquos pueblos Germanos“.Author Vernier.Engraved by Montaut.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellano pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deities - Prono Flins Radegast Triglav. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Prano/Prono/flyns/Flyns/Radegast/Radegast/Trigla/Trigla“.Author VernierEngraved by Lesueur.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camp of the Ancients Germans. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Camp des Anciens Germains“.Author VernierEngraved by unknown.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellano por Una sociedad literaria.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alemania 20 Marcos 1977 EscasoAlemania 20 Marcos 1977 Escaso, aun tiene valor de cambio en Alemania a 10.26 Euro o $45.188 Pesos Colombianos!See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative vase Franz MehlemJarrón decorativo realizado en loza policromada. Alemania. S. XIX. Marca en la base de Franz Mehlem. Decoración a base de flores. 100 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alemania 10 Pfennig Lote de 6 1898-1913Alemania 10 Pfennig Lote de 6 1898-1913 todos E: VF o mejorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alemania 10 Pfennig Lote de 7 1917-1921Alemania 10 Pfennig Lote de 7 1917-1921 todos E: VF o mejorSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA MID-CENTURY: Milton HalberstadtMilton Halberstadt, Victorian House, San Francisco, c. 1950, printed c. 1960, Vintage gelatin silver print, 10" x 8". Signed in pencil on verso. Numbered in pencil on verso. Matted. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLDO RICHTER (1896-1984, Alemania)Sin Titulo, sf. Esmalte sobre cerámica. Medidas: 13 x 13 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
1050 Lots AwayBidhausde Grisogono De Grisogono 18K White Gold 1.94 ct Diamond and Pink Sapphire Ea...US$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)