Sold2020Roberto Leone (1891 - 1975) Listed Artist Vew Of ZooTitle: Vew Of Zoo Medium: mixed media on paper Style: fauvist Size: 14" x 16" Frame Size: 20" x 22" Age: 1936 dated Condition: Great, good condition for its age. no damage Signature: lower left/ N. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Art of Leone Frollo, The Blue Glamour Books(7) Art of Leone Frollo. Includes (2) #1, (2) #2, #3 and #4. MINT UNREAD NOS (New Old Stock) condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOM LEONE Gradient Progression ArtworkDedicated to Mike 1975. Gradient progression artwork measures approx 16 inches long by 13 inches tall. Protected in plastic case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Zirkusszene mit Artisten und Clowns Expressionistisches, motiv- und stiltypisches Werk der bedeutenden rumänischSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO CHAGALL BIG MIRO PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Monumental Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall, Joan Miro and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C. Description: H 82,5 x L 200 x D 112 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10: VARIOUS VINTAGE STAR WARS FIGURES WITH BAG OF WEAPONS.Nice lot of various vintage Star Wars figures and weapons.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/4" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASE First Half of the 20th Century HeightLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASEFirst Half of the 20th Centuryì100 craneî decoration and two ruyi-form handles. Six-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 19î. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 4'6" x 6'5" ( 1.37 x 1.96 M )Warm and cozy for a Nordic winter. This flatweave in tones of rust, slate, buff and beige, shows a four echelon pattern of colour blocks and bars. Plain beige and rust borders. Moderate weave . Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type Jade Horse Paper WeightCarved in Ming type, the reclining horse modeled with its head and maned neck turned back over the shoulder, the front legs curled up and the hind legs tucked underneath its body with the tail wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNecklace measures 28" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juhan Püttsepp (Estonian 1898 - 1975).Uisutajad. 1940. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 90 cm. J.Püttsepp õppis Pallases alates selle avamisest 1919.aasta sügisel, kuid vaheaegadega. 1927.aastal omandas ta seal joonistusõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975.Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975. (Artist dates: b. 1932) Fan shaped panel with a landscape. Purchased from the artist. 51 x 19 3/8” image size 15 ¾”. Purchased from the artist atSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX, REF. 1655 STAINLESS STEEL 'EXPLORER II STEVE MCQUEEN' WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1975ROLEX, REF. 1655 STAINLESS STEEL 'EXPLORER II STEVE MCQUEEN' WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1975 40.00 mm case diameter, black dial, luminous baton and triangular numerals, outer bezel calibrated for 24 hours, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 ARM CHAIRS MANNER OF TOPIA SCARPA C. 1975A set of twelve ebonized wood arm chairs in the manner of Tobia Scarpa circa 1975. Ht: 29" Wd: 22.5" Dpth: 19.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$3,500(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil PaintingUS$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975US$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1975.US$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOriginal Frederic Waistell Jopling Etching "Mermaida IV" (1975)US$100
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBRASS, WOOD AND LEATHER DOUBLE PEDESTAL CONSOLE TABLE RESTING ON FLUTED PEDESTALS C 1975.US$50
Lodestar Auctions1975 Universal Research Labs Pong Video Action Coin-Op Game Arcade Cocktail Table GameUS$200
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975US$400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300