Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016ANANAS CUP IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1749, ORAFO D. IVANOVbase circolare, fusto ad albero, corpo ad ananas- difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 8- peso gr 328 A RUSSIAN SILVER ANANAS CUP, MOSCOW, 1749, MARK OF D. IVANOV- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Russian .875 Silver and Cut Glass Decanters,Two Russian .875 Silver and Cut Glass Decanters, Moscow, 1908-1917, 15th Artel, maker, 84 zolotnik standard, both of baluster form, the collars applied with Neoclassical motifs, larger measures 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Russian Silver Gilt & Shaded Enamel Cup, Mark of 6th Moscow ArtelA Russian Silver Gilt & Shaded Enamel Cup, Mark of 6th Moscow Artel1908-1917, 88 standard, marked, decorated beautifully in shaded and multi-colored foliate and floral design, the handle in the form oSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED CHALICE & SAUCERRussia 3rd A (third Artel) 1908 - 1917 A tall beaker on stepped base in silver gilt together with it's stand. Decorated in polychromed cloisonne enamel and bezel set jeweled garnets. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Silver Mounted Cut Crystal Claret Jug, c.Russian Silver Mounted Cut Crystal Claret Jug, c. 1908-1917, marked Fourth Artel, H.- 11 5/8 in., Dia.- 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSHAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH AND SPOON Russian, Moscow, 6th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The sides with olive green, cream and purple panels decorated with polychSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL GLASSHOLDERA SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL GLASSHOLDER Russian, Moscow, 11th Artel, 1908-1917 The body enamelled with polychrome geometric and foliate ornament. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1895, ORAFOdi forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - usure Larg. cm 9,5, prof. cm 7,5 - peso gr 191 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Cup, Saucer, and SpoonEstate / Collection: Property of a Private Collection 11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917 The cylindrical cup with floral and scrollwork rim and loop handle, raised on a spreading circular foot, the saucerSee Sold Price
2017Kolodken: Saint Russian Icon, Silver Enamel Frame, 1907Russian Icon, Saint Probably Sergei with silver enamel frame, stamped with maker's mark "Nemirov Kolodken" Moscow 1908-1917, 18 x 12.2 cm Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian silver gilt and shaded cloisonne enamel teaglass holderA Russian silver gilt and shaded cloisonne enamel teaglass holder, 11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917. Circular with pierced and scalloped rim, with a raised handle perforated with three openings, on a pedSee Sold Price
Sold202482120: A Pair of Russian Cut Glass Lidded Vases with ClA Pair of Russian Cut Glass Lidded Vases with Cloisonné Enameled Silver Panels Grigorii Sbitnev, Moscow, 1908-1917 16-1/2 x 5-3/8 inches (41.9 x 13.7 cm&rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsColorado & Southern RWY Co Passes, 1917/22 [172078]US$50
639 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1917 $2 Legal Tender Small Red Scalloped Teehee Burke Fr# 57 PMG CHAU 58US$630