Sold2018William Eastman (American, 1881-1950) Landscape withWilliam Eastman (American, 1881-1950)Landscape with TreesWatercolor on paperSigned lower right22 in. h. x 30 in. w., image 33 in. h. x 40 1/2 in. w., matted and framed Born in Cleveland in 1888, WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Joseph Eastman oilWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Capri- oil on canvas, signed W. J. Eastman / Capri lower right, some scrapes to paint surface right side. 19 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CTitled "Capri", signed and dated, oil on canvas. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado and is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks. Overall size: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CStylized landscape with ruins, signed lower right. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado. William Eastman is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks.Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CLandscape with ruins, oil on canvas. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado. William Eastman is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks.Overall size: 23 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dodge MacKnight Montpezat Watercolor Landscape PaintingThis is an original watercolor painting by William Dodge MacKnight (American, 1860-1950). Painting mostly in the Post-Impressionist style, MacKnight is best known for his watercolor landscapes. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Percy Hagerman, lithograph of Western landscapePercy Hagerman (American, 1869-1950), lithograph of Western landscape, "Sandstone-Garden of the Gods", pencil signed "Percy Hagerman 1941", 9-7/8" x 13-3/4" image, framed 18-1/2" x 21-3/4", very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Rakocz 4 watercolorsWilliam Rakocz (American 1924-2015)- ''Ozark Oak Tree''; House in Landscape; Missouri Farmland; Street Scene- 4 watercolors on paper, all signed, ca. 1950's, some soiling and staining, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEAVER TAHITI BEACH PAINTINGWEAVER, Dumain, (American, 1881-1950): Tahiti Beach, Oil/Masonite, 25" x 36", signed lower left and dated '48, titled dated and monogrammed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAMS, Robert F. Oil on Canvas. Seascape.Signed lower right. Robert F Williams (American, 1881 - 1972). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25' high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Adams (American, b. 1950) LandscapeEncaustic on wood, Victoria Adams (American, b. 1950) attributed, "Sites for Reflection #3" c. 1996; as-is condition- General marks and age wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Not examined unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), LandscapeAlexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), Landscapeoil on canvas, signed and dated 1926 at lower left, presented in the likely original gilt frame. Stretcher size 40 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 44 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Will Stevens, LandscapeWill Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Landscape with Town pastel on paper signed lower left 18 1/2" x 22 1/2"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Stevens, LandscapeWill Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Landscape with Mountains and Tower pastel on paper signed lower right 18 1/2" x 22"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEMUEL NEWTON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING POINCIANANEWTON, Lemuel, (American, 1950-2014): Landscape with Poinciana, Palms, and House, Oil/Upson, 11" x 14", signed lower right, signed verso and dated 2005, original frame, 14" x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ada Belle Champlin, Landscape, oilADA BELLE CHAMPLIN (American, 1875-1950), Landscape, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 19 7/8 x 24 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, frame abrasion, sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Harrington Betts, Landscape with Monterey PinesHAROLD HARRINGTON BETTS (American, 1881-1951), Landscape with Monterey Pines, oil on canvas, canvas: 19.5 x 15.5 inches, framed: 25 x 21.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950)Margaret Jordan Patterson(American, 1867-1950)Landscapewatercolorsigned lower right16 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches (frame)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sigfrid Ringius Landscape Park Painting SUNSHINECarl Sigfrid Ringius (Swedish/American, 1879-1950). Landscape park painting signed and titled by the artist, Carl Ringius (lower left) and inscribed SUNSHINE (verso border). View of elm trees with disSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Thomas Nolf (American, 1872-1950)John Thomas Nolf (American, 1872-1950) Landscape oil on canvas signed John T. Nolf (lower left) 28 x 32 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Branchard oilEmile Branchard (American 1881-1938)- Landscape- oil on board, c. 1931, signed Emile Branchard lower right, some grime, small scratches with minor paint loss, the board is mounted to another board. 6See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWILLIAM GUDENRATH (B.1950) VENETIAN STYLE GLASS DRAGON-STEM GOBLETUS$80(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings SignedUS$100(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ InitialsUS$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Untitled (Female Figure), c. 1950US$750
1 day LeftMorgan AuctionsWilliam Stanley Haseltine "The Sea from Capri, 1875" Offset LithographUS$250
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Jazz West Coast, William Claxton (American, 1927-2008) A Portfolio Of Photographs, First Edition,US$120(2 bids)