Sold2018Set 6 Hand Blown Stem & Crystal Bowl GlassesSet is cranberry toned. Stems appear to be hand blown. Bowls of set are cut crystal with intricately cut geometric relief detail. Each piece has minor wear to color. Otherwise no other condition issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Hand Painted Gilt Bohemian Crystal StemwareAmethyst toned thin crystal glasses, heavily gilt twisted stem and base with hand painted gilt cartouche and hand painted embossed flowers. Hand blown crystal with pontil. Measure 5.25 in. Ht, 3 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lead crystal stems manner Waterford, lead vaseLot 7: Set of 6 lead crystal stems in the manner of Waterford and a hand blown lead glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(9 Pc) Bohemian Clear to Color Crystal StemwareDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 Bohemian clear to amethyst color and frosted glass stemware, including champagne glasses with grape motif on glass and intricate hand blown design on stem. No apparent markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Bohemian Clear to Color Crystal StemwareDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 Bohemian clear to cranberry color and frosted glass stemware, including champagne glasses with grape motif on glass and intricate hand blown design on stem. No apparent markingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Signed Steuben Blown Glass GobletsSet of ten (10) Steuben hand-blown colorless glass goblets with trumpet bowl and tear-drop stem, signed with Steuben script signature, 6 3/4" H. Provenance: Greenbaum estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Schott Zwiesel TANGO Brandy GlassesSchott Zwiesel Tango pattern 24% lead crystal stemware. Vertical hand cut bowl with knob stem. Discontinued pattern; produced 1983-1993. Set of 6 in excellent like new condition. 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4"HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4" White enamel dots on foot of Stem wines, H 6 1/4". Also set of eight matching finger or dessert bowls with white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano hand blown glass gobletsMurano hand blown glass goblets, set of eleven, ultramarine bowls and bases, amber/yellow twist design stems, mid 20th C., 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Antique Pale Green Hand Blown Stem Glasses19th century decorative fine dining glass wear, light green colored in very good condition. Panel fluting on the design, the glasses are made in Bristol. circa 1840. Appraised retail replacement valueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Ruffled Crystal Trinket DishesSet 6 hand blown crystal trinket dishes/ finger bowl saucers 3 green pearlescent one, 2 white pearlescent one and 1 Ruby toned dish. All with ruffled rims and approximately 4.5 inch diameter. Green toSee Sold Price
Sold20156 BLOWN GLASS 8'' STEMS & CANDLEHOLDERSET OF 6 HAND BLOWN GLASS 8'' STEMS - BROWN AND 1 CANDLEHOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Clear Hand Blown Glass Round Nappy Dish BowlSet 6 small shallow round dish bowls, with flat bottoms, sloping sides and an applied glass handle. Great for serving different styles / kinds of food. Unsigned. Estate fresh condition with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Blown Glass Aperitif StemwareSet of 6 hand blown aperitif glasses. Green glass with clear twisted glass stem. Measure 5.25 in tall x 1.75 in. Wide. Aperitif Cordial glasses, liquor stemware, decorative arts, hand blown glassware,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 5 Hand Blown Iridescent Crystal GlassesShort stem hand blown crystal glasses. These has an iridescent plum-pink and white color palette. 5 in. Ht, 3 in. Width. Pontil on underside. Set 5 Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO Byron DeWitt MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Hand Blown Glass Soup Finger Bowl Set of 6Steuben hand blown glass bowls. Pattern #7877. A set of 6 finger bowls, each signed at underside, 'Steuben'. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $55 plus insuSee Sold Price
Sold201627pcs LENOX Black Impromptu Stem Glasses. Hand Bl27pcs LENOX Black Impromptu Stem Glasses. Hand Blown. Set 8 tall stems. Set of 6 medium stems. set of 13 low wide stems. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Antique Italian Crystal Stem Glasses, HandSet of 8 Antique Italian Crystal Stem Glasses, Hand Blown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Pearce Footed Centerpiece BowlLarge signed Simon Pearce Quechee, VT artisan hand blown crystal footed art glass centerpiece bowl or compote 15" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20196pcs MURANO STUDIO ART GLASS BLACK OVERLAY STEMSA set of 6 pieces of Murano hand blown studio art glass stemware pieces having an onyx glass spiral overlay design. Lot is to include four winte glasses and 2 champagne glasses. Tallest glasses approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 11 Crystal & Glass Gilt Elegant Bar WareSet 5 Crystal stemware/ brandy snifters 4.75 x 3 in. Thin walled with high pitch crystal ring. Handmade/ hand blown crystal- each is slightly different in ht and shape. Set 6 gilt glass cordials 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020(7 Pc) Bohemian Glass Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) Bohemian glass liquor set. Features (1) pedestaled pitcher and (6) glasses. Composed of hand blown glass with twisted stems, floral applique designs and heavy gilt accenting. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold202412 PC. BIMINI & VENETIAN GLASS STEMWARE12 PC. BIMINI & VENETIAN GLASS STEMWARE: 1) A set of 6 handblown Bimini Werkstatte Martini glasses, each with a blown glass animal inside a delicate glass globe below the red & white swirled bowls. ViSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare French Pinsons Sepia Patina Glass Bowl, Finches, Rene Lalique Ca. 1933US$1,500
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsSet of (14) Signed Baccarat Rose Tiente Decanter With Stopper, Goblets & PlatesUS$2,000
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm9-Piece Blenko "Daisy Sunflower" Large Crystal Glass Bowl with Set of 8 Smaller BowlsUS$15(2 bids)