Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Owl Footed BowlA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement footed bowl or compote having a flying owl motif around the rim with round base. Stamped on underside 'Tiffany & Co 1789 3399 550 Broadway Quality 925See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Aesthetic Movement Japonesque Sterling Silver Cupwith overall engraving of flowers and leaves, gilt interior, 3 5/8" high, 5.5 troy ounces, designed by Edward C. Moore, late 19th century, stamped Tiffany & Co, 3604, "M", 3336, Union SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880sTiffany & Co Aesthetic Movement Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE V STERLING PUNCH BOWL FOR TIFFANY & CO.GEORGE V STERLING PUNCH BOWL FOR TIFFANY & CO., LONDON, 1915-16, H 5 1/2", DIA 9 1/2":A round sterling silver punch bowl, or monteith, flanked by lion mask-and-ring handles. Hallmarks include a lion pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of ten Aesthetic Movement sterling silver salt cellars, Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, circaA set of ten Aesthetic Movement sterling silver salt cellars, Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, circa 1880 Tapered sides on footed bases, the sides engraved with foliate motifs, marked to underside, includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Aesthetic Mixed Metal Salt & PepperCirca 1873-1891, having a rare pair of salt and pepper shakers, aesthetic movement, marked "Tiffany & Co.", sterling silver and other metals "M 775", 3.83 troy ounces, very good condition, 3.625" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Aesthetic Movement Sterling LadleFine ca. 1880 Victorian Aesthetic Movement sterling silver punch ladle with etched raised relief naturalist flora decoration , and floral hand engraved bright cut gold wash bowl 13.5" x 4", 6.6 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany and Co., an Aesthetic Movement mixed metalTiffany and Co., an Aesthetic Movement mixed metal vase, in the Japonesque style, circa 1876, modelled as a hanging vessel, the cylindircal copper body overlaid with silver climbing plant and butterflSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement Floral19th Century American Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement Floral Engraved Punch Ladle, with a vermeil shaped bowl, circa 1880. 7.15 troy ounces Length 12 in. Dimensions Length 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO BROADWAY ENGLISH STERLING TEA SETA 3 piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea set that dates between 1854-1869. Its from the Aesthetic Movement period with exquisite detail. There are leaves, vines, tree trunk handles, and a mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Aesthetic Movement silver plate tea(lot of 12) Aesthetic Movement silver plate tea service consisting of (4) Victorian Forbes Silver Co. articles including a tea pot a creamer and sugar and a waste bowl together with (8) Meriden CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Movement Plated Silver & Glass Bride's BasketThe plated silver form raised on floral medallion feet, cast with stylized floral motifs, together with later vaseline glass bowl. 12 1/4"H. 8 1/4"W. Condition: good, bowl later.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elkington and Co. English Silver Plate Tea ServiceElkington & Co. (English). Hallmarked Aesthetic Movement silverplate three piece tea and coffee service, with lidded coffee pot server, lidded tea pot server, and two handled sugar bowl with scallopedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gorham Silver on Copper BowlCirca 1880, an aesthetic movement example with applied silver decoration in the form of flowers, birds and butterflies and applied dragon handles. Marked Gorham & Co / 2395 with anchor and profile halSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aesthetic Movement CompoteAesthetic Movement Compote, scalloped edge cut clear glass 9"d, bowl rests on a "Elkington & Co" silver plate stand with blue and red enameled borders and rosettes, claw feet, stand 7 7/8"h, overall 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Silver Bowl, an American Platter and a BowlTiffany & Co. Silver Bowl, an American Platter and a Bowl Marked 'Sterling'. The larger bowl 5 x 10 3/4 in., the platter 11 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. 85.4 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co, Aesthetic silver picture frameTiffany & Co, Aesthetic silver picture frame, c. 1900, USA, sterling silver, pierced and repousse decorated in a neo-Gothic design, maker's mark and model number 3617 verso, 9"h x 6"w, approx. 7.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Silver Bowl and Two American Silver DishesTiffany & Co. Silver Bowl and Two American Silver Dishes Each marked 'Sterling '; the bowl and larger dish with inscriptions. The largest 12 1/2 in. diam., 46.2 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl SetUS$3,500
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Mermaid Dolphin Gold AccentsUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato MotifUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890US$1,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Clover Bowl #13780 circa 1920US$400