Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Red Space Station", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine November 1991, site size 33 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM.See Sold Price
Sold20241834 (Updated in 1947) British Admiralty Nautical Chart of ElbaTitle: 1834 (Updated in 1947) British Admiralty Nautical Chart of Elba Cartographer: British Admiralty Year / Place: 1834 but 1947, London Map Dimension (in.): 25.8 X 38.8 in. This is excellent and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greville Irwin (1893-1947) British. "BeaconsfieldGreville Irwin (1893-1947) British. "Beaconsfield Fair", Figures and Stalls along a High Street, Oil on Board, Signed, and Inscribed on reverse, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Greville Irwin (1893-1947) British. "Market - Auxerre",Greville Irwin (1893-1947) British. "Market - Auxerre", A Street Scene with Figures, Oil on Panel, Signed, and Inscribed on the reverse, Unframed, 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 1950'S CAPTAIN SPACE SOLAR ACADEMY PLAYSET.Marx 1950's captain space solar academy playset. Original box which is crisp has nice graphics on top lid. Inside has cardboard inserts and tin litho buildings. Includes original bags, figures, and acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991 sunlight on wood inscribed 'w 7 91' verso 23 1/4 x 2 7/8 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angus Suttie (British, 1947-1993) A Sculpture.Angus Suttie (British, 1947-1993) A Sculpture. Glazed stoneware sculpture,, signed on the underside 18" x 22" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 806, 2005John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 806, 2005 Signed John Virtue, dated 2005 and inscribed as titled on the overlap Ink, gouache and acrylic on canvas 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (29.8 x 29.8 cm) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight ProblemDavid Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight Problem XIV, 2003 Cast glass 12 x 11 x 10 inches (30.5 x 27.9 x 25.4 cm) Incised to underside A Slight Problem XIV, David Reekie, May 2003 PROVENANCE: BarrettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947) Carrion CroGeoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947)Carrion CrowBronze with blue patina10-1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Geoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947) Mandarin DuGeoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947)Mandarin DuckBronze with brown patina9 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID TABORN (BRITISH BORN 1947) MIXED MEDIA ON WOODDavid Taborn (British Born 1947) Homunculus 10 1999 The mixed media on wood, metal and glass is signed and titled verso. A similar work of the same name, sans the numeral 10, is held in the UK GovernmSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Derek Carruthers (British 1935-2021) Dividing Space II, 1961§ Derek Carruthers (British 1935-2021) Dividing Space II, 1961 signed and dated (lower right), titled (to reverse), collage, gouache, crayon and pencil on paper(20cm x 55cm (7.9in x 21.6in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown.Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown. Glazed earthenware sculpture in the form of a claw. Unsigned 14" x 26" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Millenium", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine July 1991, site size 35 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM. Including preliminary sketch, 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches, Pencil on tracing paper, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) UntitledJacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled [Torso]. Clay, slip and glaze, unsigned. Circa 1985 22" x 17" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Percy Earl, large equestrian oil on canvas, 1914Percy Earl, large equestrian oil on canvas, 1914, Percy Earl (British, 1874-1947), "Salt, The Mare, Pepper", signed, inscribed and dated lower left "Percy Earl Draycot 1914", and titled under each horSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie(British, born 1947) Timekeeper II, signed verso "David Reekie/Norwich April /94" and titled, cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal, with black painted wood stand, 19-3/4 x 14-1/4 x 9 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024after George Carwardine (British, 1887-1947), Oversized Anglepoise Floor Lampafter George Carwardine (British, 1887-1947), Oversized Anglepoise Floor Lampa contemporary production in eggshell powder pink, fully adjustable, weighted base on casters, labeled. Maximum height 98 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ART GLASS CAROUSEL SCULPTURE IN BOXSteuben art glass carousel sculpture, designed by Peter S. Aldridge (British, b.1947) and Jane Osborn-Smith (British, 1952-2013), silver-tone metal flag, nine-sided clear crystal carousel with deeplySee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52British Impressionist Horse Racing Sporting Oil Painting Winning At Royal AscotUS$2,600
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictorian Oval Mahogany Coffee Table with Marble Top 35.5 inches wideUS$100
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHESLEY BONESTELL (1888-1986) New York Central Building / At the Gateway to a Continent. Circa 1929.US$6,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire ProvenanceUS$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)