Sold2018G. Bressler '87 "Head" - Mixed MediaG. Bressler, "Head", '87, mixed media. [Art: 24 x 18 inches; Frame: 30 x 23 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA SIGNED ABSTRACT ARTSigned G. Allison 87 front bottom right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 19.75" Condition: Minor wear to frame including nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER BENJAMIN G. BENNO (AMERICAN 1901-1980)AFTER BENJAMIN G. BENNO (AMERICAN 1901-1980), MIXED MEDIA ON NEWSPRINT, MODERNIST HEAD, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Archbishop Apollo. King Tut Portrait.Archbishop Abuna G.M. Reeder Apollo. Large King Tut Portrait. Signed. Oil on canvas with mixed media. RE-attached snake head wand loss at bottom, otherwise fair condition. 40" w x 58" h x 5" d. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "LIBERTY HEAD" MIXED MEDIAPETER MAX (NEW YORK, b. 1937) "LIBERTY HEAD" MIXED MEDIA WITH ACRYLIC OVER COLOR LITHOGRAPH , SIGNED MAX , LOWER RIGHT - 20" x 27" ; 32" x 38 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX 'LIBERTY HEAD' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERPeter Max original mixed media painting on paper depicting the Statue of Liberty. Signed lower right. Includes certificate of authenticity to verso. Measures 11 1/4" (28.5cm) x 8 1/2" (21.5cm) + 5" (1See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANELDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL. Height: 12.25 in. by Width: 8.25 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American 1937-) "Liberty Head" Mixed Media Acrylic PaintingExcellent overall condition, hand signed and embelished in acrylic. 8" by 11" image, 28" by 25" exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Martin. Abstract Head, mixed media on paperKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1876-1950). Graphite and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated "K.M. 73" ul, sight size: 12 x 8 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Shute, "Clown Head", Mixed MediaBenjamin Shute (American (active Georgia), 1905-1986), "Clown's Head", mixed media on paper including crayon and ink, with label to verso "Clown's Head Ben Shute". Figural mixed media composition withSee Sold Price
2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.). NOTE: Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Beatien Yazz, Kachina Heads - Mixed Media on PaperBeatien Yazz (Navajo, 1928-2012), Kachina heads, signed lower right corner B. Yazz, mixed media watercolor painting and ink on paper. Image: 16" H X 13.5" W; frame: 19.75" X 16.75". Scattered dots ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "DELTA" MIXED MEDIAPETER MAX (AMERICAN, b. 1937) "DELTA" LIBERTY HEAD MIXED MEDIA PAITNING WITH ACRYLIC AND COLOR LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER , SIGNED MAX IN ACRYLIC - 29 1/2" x 24" ; 36" x 42" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINT CHRISTOPHER THE DOG HEADEDAn antique 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon of Saint Christopher with the dogs head. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. Titled in Church Slavonic in the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019).Figure with Head. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a Kings Point, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight: 19" h x 24 7/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF KRIVOS CZECHOSLOVAKIAN 1933-2020Head, mixed media (oil/sand on wood panel, 15 3/4 x 13 3/4 in (40 x 34.9 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection New Jersey .See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Jean Michele Basquiat (Ame 1960-88) Samo HeadManner of Jean Michele Basquiat (Ame 1960-88) Samo Head Mixed Media Panting,Painting Size: 16 x 12 in. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Cosmic HeadPeter Max Cosmic Head mixed media on paper 16 h × 18.5 w in (41 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Peter Max'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEADDAVID ADICKES WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEAD MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE AND PAINTED OVE RPENCIL Height: 11.25 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Pierre BoscoPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1991), "Horse's Head," mixed media on board, signed lower right, gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Merv GriffinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1922), Untitled (head)Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1922), Untitled (head)mixed media on fabric, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 17 1/2 x 16 in. Broderson graduated from Duke UniversitSee Sold Price
2019Manner of Jean Michele Basquiat (Ame 1960-88) SAMO HEADManner of Jean Michele Basquiat (Ame 1960-88) Samo Head Mixed Media Panting,Painting Size: 16 x 12 in. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyG. Newman Mixed Media Collage on paper "Betty's Escape to Freedom 1979"US$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Mummified Head," 1971US$1,500
Jun 10Winter Associates Peter Kiel (German / American, 1942-), "Berlin", 1959, mixed media head study, signed and datedUS$300
16 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Fazzino, American (b. 1955), I Love Lucy 3D pop art, 2001, 3D mixed media lithograph, 21" xUS$275(5 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates +Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two pieces of framed artwork, including: "Head", c.US$75
2 days LeftART AUCTION99Head Upside Dawn, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 08Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (BLACK-NERO) Mixed Media on PaperUS$1,500
Jun 08Concept Art Gallery2 framed Ming G. Fay Drawings on handmade black dyed paper 1974US$175(1 bid)