Sold2022Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1922), Untitled (head)Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1922), Untitled (head)mixed media on fabric, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 17 1/2 x 16 in. Broderson graduated from Duke UniversitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (head)Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (head)oil on paper, signed, circa 1960s, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 21 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. Broderson graduated from Duke University in 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1992) Embrace, 1961Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1992) Embrace, 1961 Oil on Canvas 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert M. Broderson (American 1920 - 1992) Clown,Robert M. Broderson (American 1920 - 1992) Clown, 17-1/2 x 14 sight size. framed size 25-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (woman with mask)Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (woman with mask)gouache on paper, unsigned, float mounted and framed under glass. Sheet 13 x 5 in.; Frame dimensions 20 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. Broderson graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Broderson (American/Virginia, 1920)Robert M. Broderson (American/Virginia, 1920-1992) , "Woman Scolding Man", mixed media on paperboard, signed lower left, titled en verso, 14 in. x 12 in., matted Provenance: Liberty Gallery, Royal StrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Broderson (American/Virginia, b. 1920)Robert M. Broderson (American/Virginia, 1920-1992), "Three Figures Holding Three Creatures-Greys", watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower left, titled en verso, 22 1/4 in. x 30 in., unframed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED-ROCKS LOW TIDE, SIGNED 1979. 36 X 40"; FRAMED 36 1/2 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED-BOTTLES, GRAPES & PEAR, SIGNED 1973. 16 X 16"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED-ROCKY COAST, UNSIGNED 1964. 36 X 48"; FRAMED 57 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert "Bob" Angeloch (American, 1922 - 2011)"Untitled - Summer Landscape"; 1967; Oil on Canvas; 20" x 24"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Lowe (American, 1922-2010) "Allegorical Heads"Marvin Lowe (American, 1922-2010) "Allegorical Heads," oil on canvas, signed. Size: 60'' x 42'', 152 x 107 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 42.5'', 154 x 108 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. PfannebeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO CONTEMPORARY RELIEF PRINTSPaul Strisik (American, 1918-1998), untitled linocut in two colors, signed; Robert James Moore (American, b. 1922), woodcut in colors, "The Red Stone Bridge," 1950, signed, dated, titled, numbered 3/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Robert Broderson Figural Paintings(North Carolina/Connecticut, 1920-1992) Catherine and Friend (no. 15), signed lower right "Broderson" and signed and titled verso, 20 x 24 in.; Untitled, signed upper right "Broaderson", oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1974Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1974. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT BRODERSON (American. 1920-1992)Three Oil on Canvas . “Child and Bird”. Signed l/r. Verso is titled. Measuring 10” by 8”. Framed. (Cond: good) “Study” Signed l/r. Verso titled. Measuring 12” by 10”. Framed. (Cond: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022David McMurray ''Untitled'' (Head) 1994 Ink on PaperDavid McMurray (20/21st Cent. American) ''Untitled'' (Head) 1994 India Ink on Paper 23''x33'' Image. No visible signature. Linda Hodges Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 30''x41''. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Roberts Point ReyesJack Roberts (American, 1920) Point Reyes Monotype Signed in blue pencil Jack Roberts, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Goo (American, b. 1922) Untitled SculptureBen Goo (American, b. 1922) Untitled Sculpture Wood signed 'Ben Goo' Overall: H 26 3/4 x W 9 x W 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Blackshear (American, 1897-1988) Untitled (Head of a Man)Kathleen Blackshear (American, 1897-1988) Untitled (Head of a Man) watercolor and graphite on paper 10 1/4 x 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Carol Williams Collection ProvSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with RattleUS$4,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with RattleUS$5,000
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed MediaUS$400(1 bid)
BonhamsROBERT FREEMAN (American, born 1946) Untitled (framed 128.3 x 189.8 x 5.0 cm (50 1/2 x 74 3/4 x ...US$900
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989US$950(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERSUS$100
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsaac Asimov, Signed First Edition: Robots and Empire 1985US$300
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsaac Asimov, Signed First Edition: Robots and Empire 1985US$250