Sold2019Emil Nolde: FiguresEmil Nolde (German-Danish, 1867-1956) Manner of: Figures. Linocut print on paper, signed, verso has stamps and label, unframed. Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of theSee Sold Price
2020Emil Nolde (German-Danish, 1867-1956) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, done in the Expressionist style of Emil Nolde (German-Danish, 1867-1956). Image depicts three human figures. Hand-painted inscription at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Emil NoldeEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956), "Die Heiligen drei Konige," 1913, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, image: 25.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.25"w. Reference: Schiefler 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Nolde (German, 1867-1956)Emil Nolde (German, 1867-1956),woodcut on cream wove paper Signed 8.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase,Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase, watercolor on Paper described bottom right, ,framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil NOLDE (1867 - 1956). Holzschnitt "Bäume im Sturm".Circa 4,9 cm x 10,6 cm. Circa 27 cm x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Emil NOLDE (1867- 1956). Woodcut "Bäume im Sturm". English Description: Sheet approx. 4.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Nolde: Man and WomanEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956)In the manner of: Man and Woman. Oil on board. Signed bottom right, framed. Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists,See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 13 1/4" Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Br�See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde - Watercolor on paper - 8.5" x 12" GermanyFrame: 14" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90 Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Brücke, and was one of the first oil painting anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker.Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Br_cke, and was one of the first oil painting and watercolor painters of the early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde - Watercolor on paper - 8.5" x 12" GermanyFrame: 14" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90 Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Brücke, and was one of the first oil painting anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker.Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Brücke, and was one of the first oil painting and watercolor painters of the early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Emil Nolde gouache on paper signed painting, 10.5 x 8.25. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Emil Nolde watercolor on paperEmil Nolde watercolor on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x 13 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionists Painting In Style of Emil NoldeThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board rendered in style of the German-Danish Expressionists painter Emil Nolde (1867-1956). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Nolde Emil Nolde was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde watercolor on paper signed painting.(Att.) Emil Nolde watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 x 11.1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (Attrib.)(1867-1956)Gouache on paper,10 x 14.5 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (Attrib.)(1867-1956)Watercolor on paper, 12.5 x 11.25 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE RELIGIOUS OIL PAINTING MANNER OF EMIL NOLDEA huge vintage religious painting created in oil on burlap in the manner of Emil Nolde German, Danish, 1867 to 1956. The painting depicts the Virgin Mary holding the Holy Infant Jesus in a stable surrSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL NOLDE MIXED MEDIA STILL LIFE ON PAPER V$25,000MEASUREMENTS:29"WX37"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION "in the style of" Emil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", noSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL NOLDE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING V$35,000MEASUREMENTS:21"WX18"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Emil Nolde was born as Hans Emil Hansen, near the village of Nolde (since 1920 part of the municipality of Burkal in SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde Expressionists Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on masonite rendered in style of the German-Danish Expressionists painter Emil Nolde (1867-1956). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Emil Nolde Emil NolSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$850
4 days LeftJasper52Lisa Larson for Gustavsberg. Figure in glazed stoneware. Emil from Lønneberg. Late 20thUS$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAnthony Thieme was a landscape and marine painter and a major figure of the Rockport School ofUS$450(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures BaseUS$8,000(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.US$7,000(6 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Italian School Street Scene With Various Figures Signed IllegiblyUS$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PANEL WOODBURY "TIDAL RIVER WITH FIGURES" VOSE GALLERY PROVENANCE 10" X 13 1/4"US$550(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EMIL KOSA JR. (American 1903-1968) A PAINTING, "Sunlight over the Hills," 20TH CENTURYUS$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions African Or Haitian School Modernist Figures At Harbor, SignedUS$40(3 bids)