Sold2018Six Framed Photos of Amusemnet Park RidesSix Framed Photos of Amusemnet Park RidesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Palisades Amusemnet Park Posters Along with "RideTwo Palisades Amusement Park Posters Along with "Ride of 1000 Thrills" Black and White PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six From Album of the Costume Ball at the Winter PalaceA group of six framed photo illustrations from the portfolio "Album of the Costume Ball at the Winter Palace, February 1903," including (1) 105. Mme. Elena Nikolaevna Bezak, née Shipova (17th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Framed Antique PhotosSix Framed Antique Photos. 11 1/2" X 15 1/2" (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six Framed Cartoons, Photo, EtchingsAssorted lot of art, including two cartoons, a photograph, a painting on linen, an abstract signed "Malina", and an etching by Heinzelman. [Largest frame: 11 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Framed Posters / PhotoGroup of framed posters, including 2 Japanese exhibition posters, Monet, Tinguely exhibition posters and a framed photo of a doll in the snow, not signed. [Largest: 40" H x 30" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Autographed US Astronaut Sally Ride Framed PhotoAutographed US Astronaut Sally Ride Framed Photo. The framed photo is approx 9 1/2" x 3/4" x 12" and it weighs 1.23lb. The photo itself is approx 8" x 10". The framed photo is in a good, used conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021JFK framed commemorative photo at Fenway Park withJFK framed commemorative photo at Fenway Park with piece of seat 12.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed BW Photo Tree Lined Park Path SignedFramed BW Photo Tree Lined Park Path Signed. Black and white photo of a tree lined park path professionally framed in brushed pewter toned wood frame. 23 inches x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Canfield Photo Willow Grove Park MidwayVintage Framed Canfield Photo Willow Grove Park MidwaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Central Park photo print 47"x 36"Framed Central Park photo print 47"x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed NYC Central Park Photo LithographsPair of framed Black and White New York City Photograph Lithographs. 1 Displays central park bridge with a Manhattan cityscape. 1 subject displays a Central Park bridge. Professionally framed with gunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gettysburg National Military Park Photos.Lot of Antique Gettysburg National Military Park Photos. Some are framed. Largest 24" x 28" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Riverview Amusement Park Framed CollectionNice framed Riverview Amusement Park collection. Collection inlcudes ride tickets and more. Displays very well. Measures approximately 20 1/4" across by 20 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 60th Anniversary Mine Train Photo Op Sign.(Disneyland, 2015) A sign used during Disneyland's 60th anniversary celebration on July 17th, 2015. To commemorate the anniversary of the park's opening day, six nostalgic photo stations were set up tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 60th Anniversary Marquee Photo Op Sign.(Disneyland, 2015) A sign used during Disneyland's 60th anniversary celebration on July 17th, 2015. To commemorate the anniversary of the park's opening day, six nostalgic photo stations were set up tSee Sold Price
Sold20242006 Santa Anita Park race photo Signed2006 signed and framed Santa Anita Park Race photo featuring the horse “Tombstone”. Trained by Doug O’Neill, ridden by Martin Pedrosa. Signed. In a heavy duty glass picture frame. 11”x13”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Framed Photo & Sketch Prints Winter ScenesGroup Framed Photo & Sketch Prints Winter Scenes, six total, featuring "A Winter Retreat," "A New England Village," "A Winter's Eve," "Winter Solitude," "December Snows," and "Glistening Snows." UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of six Gazette du Bon Ton Pochoir fashion printsA collection of six framed Gazette du Bon Ton Pochoir fashion prints. Paul Poiret Dress fashion designs, A.E. Marty and others. Each frame measures 11 1/2 inches wide by 13 1/2 inches long/See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vanity Fair Vincent Brooks Day & Sons, Ltd. lithosA group of Six framed Vanity Fair, late 1800's, Vincent Brooks Day & Sons, Ltd. British lithographs.Vincent Brooks, Day & Son was a major British lithographic firm most widely known for reproducing thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A framed photo entitled "Esopus Creek - Saugerties", late 19th century, professionally framed andA framed photo entitled "Esopus Creek - Saugerties", late 19th century, professionally framed and matted. Image size 9 1/4"W x 7 1/2" H. The total frame size 16 1/2"W x 13 1/2"H. Some foxing on interiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed photo of Salvation Army's "Young People's Band /Framed photo of Salvation Army's "Young People's Band / Newburgh NY / July 1924", signed Ruben - note the "Salvation Army" hats on most men, and all women without similar hats. Photo measures 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Framed English Needlework PicturesEstate / Collection: The Property of a Private Tuxedo Park Collection Sight of largest 30 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Framed PhotographsSix Framed Photographs to include three Gory Heery black and white photos, two nudes, one of a hippo, two beach/harbor scenes, along with one large c-print by Amy Simon "A Different State of Mind" larSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSet of 4 Walt Disney Theme Park Ride Patent Art PrintsUS$12(4 bids)
6 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare American Civil War era grouping of Colonel William S. Grantsynn, Including 1862 PresentationUS$3,000